Instant Rebates
800.345.4545
Call Our Support Line
24 Hours / 7 Days a Week!  
FREE SHIPPING!
Same Day Shipping Before 11 PM ET
0
My Cart
0
$0.00
Shop By Vehicle
Shop By
Category
Close Menu
Shop By Vehicle
Top Categories
All Categories

All Categories


Free Catalog
E-Mail Signup
My Account
Track Order
Gift Certificates
Rebates
Help

K&N PF-1000

High Performance Fuel Filter OEM Applications

K&N PF-1000

599-PF-1000

jegs shipping
Ships
Easy Returns
Easy Returns
Lowest Price Guarantee
Lowest Price Guarantee
K&N PF-1000 High Performance Fuel Filter OEM Applications $12.99
High Performance Fuel Filter
  • OEM Applications
  • Cellulose Media
  • 1/pkg

  • K&N PF-1000 Details

    High Performance Fuel Filter

    Filter Cross Reference

    Filter MakeFilter Number
    AC DelcoFS9136E
    AC DelcoGF481
    AC DelcoGF652
    AlcoSP2083
    AllianceABPN10GFF5026
    Auto ParFE245
    Auto PrideCG3727AP
    AvatarFF560
    BaldwinBF853
    BaradGF481Z
    Beck/Arnley0430909
    Big A95481
    Bosch71064
    BravoBG3144
    Canadian Tire2335822
    CarcareGF3727
    Carquest86481
    Carquest86481MP
    CasiteCG3727
    Caterpillar3I1628
    ChampG481
    Chevrolet25055046
    Chevrolet25055052
    Chevrolet25055128
    Chevrolet25055129
    Chevrolet25055480
    Chevrolet25121435
    Chevrolet25121672
    Chevrolet25121673
    Chevrolet25121792
    Chevrolet25171792
    Chevrolet88915463
    Chevrolet88915475
    Chevrolet89058397
    CitgoG481
    CobraGMF581
    CoopersFIG7010
    Crosland6709
    DeutschFF3504DL
    DonaldsonP550209
    DriveworksDW33144
    FederatedGF111F
    FiaamFT5294
    FiltG1208EC
    FiltronPP859
    FirestoneFF481
    FleetguardFF5026
    FleetguardFF5665
    Ford2W939155AA
    FramG3727
    GK IndustriesGF1481
    GonherGG46
    GoodyearG481
    Guaranteed Parts779437
    GudE65
    HaiyeHF8884
    HastingsGF111
    Holden25055052
    Hyster1330342
    IAPCOFF950
    IAPCOFF984
    Installer EdgeG3727
    Isuzu8250550520
    Isuzu8250551290
    Isuzu8251685940
    JaguarC2C35417
    JaguarC2C4163
    JaguarC2S4163
    JaguarCBC7083
    JaguarNMD6091AC
    JaguarNNA6091AA
    KnechtKL158
    KralinatorG109
    Kuss31060438
    Land RoverESR3117
    Land RoverESR4065
    Leyland-DafCBC7083
    Leyland-DafESR3117
    Leyland-DafESR4065
    Leyland-DafNTC6936
    Luber-FinerG481
    LucasF157
    LucasF185
    LucasFDB137
    Mann-HummelMF1000
    Mann-HummelWK6122
    Master PartsG481
    Max LubeMF33144
    MechanicsMGF3727
    Mercruiser35805231
    MightyGF481
    MobilG481
    MotorcraftFG581
    Napa23481
    Napa3481
    Napa3481MP
    National Standard2940012330847
    Original Equipment PlusFF803
    P.B.R.AG6029
    Parts PlusG481
    PartsMaster73481
    PentiusPFB33144
    Phillips 66PF3144
    Power Train ComponentsPG3727
    Precision TuneF481
    Precision TuneGF481
    Premium GuardPF3727
    Premium GuardPFF3727
    Pro GaugeGF481
    Pro-BiltPBG3144
    Pro-Tec514
    Pro-Tec514MP
    PromotiveF33144P
    ProntoPF3144
    ProntoPG3727
    PureproF33144
    PurolatorF33144
    Qap FiltersQF33144
    Qap FiltersWT84481
    Quaker StateQSG3727
    SecurityG481
    Service Champ52066
    Service ProSPGF1481
    Sofima3156404
    SunocoG14
    TexacoTG18
    TritonG481
    TrustG481
    TVIGF481
    Union 76UF511
    UnipartGFE7020
    ValvolineVG14
    Vera1202546
    WalmiWG3727
    WalmiWG481
    WarnerG481
    WebWG3727
    WellsGF140
    WIX33481
    WIX33481MP
    WoodgateWGF5026
    WorkhorseW0013351
    WorkhorseW8800482

    Specifications:

    Fitting Type
    Not Applicable
    Inlet/Outlet Type
    Single Inlet/Single Outlet
    Material
    Cellulose Media
    Manufacturer's Part Number:
    PF-1000

    K&N inline fuel filters filter out harmful particles that can cause engine damage. The standard fuel filters are constructed of high quality, durable plastic, and are available with multiple filter medias. The high performance fuel filters are constructed from high strength carbon steel to exceed OEM pressure requirements, and contain heavy duty cellulose glass media.

    Features:
  • Same pride and quality that goes into the air filters
  • High Quality plastic for low pressure situations
  • Heavy duty carbon steel for higher pressure applications
  • Multiple filter medias available to suit your needs

  • Does K&N PF-1000 fit your vehicle?

    Narrow Results
    Filter By
    Year
    Filter By
    Make
    Filter By
    Model
    Filter By
    SubModel
    Filter By
    EngineType
    Filter By
    CC
    Filter By
    Liter
    Filter By
    Aspiration

    1993 GMC K1500

    • Liter: 5.0
    • SubModel: SIERRA SLX
    • CUI: 305
    • EngineType: V8 ( 5.0 L / 305 )

    1991 PONTIAC SUNBIRD

    • EngineType: ALL
    • SubModel: GT

    1995-1998 GMC K1500 PICKUP

    • Liter: 5.7
    • SubModel: SIERRA SL
    • CUI: 350
    • EngineType: V8 ( 5.7 L / 350 )

    1986 PONTIAC SUNBIRD

    • EngineType: ALL
    • SubModel: SE

    2013 GMC TERRAIN

    • CC: 2384
    • Liter: 2.4
    • SubModel: SLE
    • CUI: 145
    • EngineType: L4 ( 2.4 L / 145 )

    1992-1993 GMC C2500 PICKUP

    • Liter: 5.0
    • SubModel: SIERRA SLX
    • CUI: 305
    • EngineType: V8 ( 5.0 L / 305 )

    1988-1992 GMC K1500 PICKUP

    • Liter: 4.3
    • SubModel: SIERRA SLE
    • CUI: 262
    • EngineType: V6 ( 4.3 L / 262 )

    1995-1996 AM GENERAL HUMMER

    • Liter: 5.7
    • SubModel: BASE
    • CUI: 350
    • EngineType: V8 ( 5.7 L / 350 )

    1996-1998 CHEVROLET K1500 PICKUP

    • Liter: 5.0
    • SubModel: CHEYENNE
    • CUI: 305
    • EngineType: V8 ( 5.0 L / 305 )

    1987 CHEVROLET BLAZER

    • CC: 5031
    • Liter: 5.0
    • SubModel: SILVERADO
    • CUI: 305
    • EngineType: V8 ( 5.0 L / 305 )

    1987 GMC V1500 PICKUP

    • Liter: 5.0
    • SubModel: HIGH SIERRA
    • CUI: 305
    • EngineType: V8 ( 5.0 L / 305 )

    2000 GMC C3500 PICKUP

    • Liter: 5.7
    • SubModel: SIERRA SL
    • CUI: 350
    • EngineType: V8 ( 5.7 L / 350 )

    1998 GMC K1500 PICKUP

    • Liter: 4.3
    • SubModel: SIERRA SPECIAL
    • CUI: 262
    • EngineType: V6 ( 4.3 L / 262 )

    1990-1993 CHEVROLET C1500 PICKUP

    • Liter: 7.4
    • SubModel: SILVERADO
    • CUI: 454
    • EngineType: V8 ( 7.4 L / 454 )

    1984 BUICK CENTURY

    • CC: 2474
    • Liter: 2.5
    • SubModel: ESTATE
    • CUI: 151
    • EngineType: L4 ( 2.5 L / 151 )

    1985 GMC S15 PICKUP

    • Liter: 2.2
    • SubModel: SIERRA CLASSIC
    • CUI: 134
    • EngineType: L4 ( 2.2 L / 134 )

    2003-2005 CHEVROLET SILVERADO 3500

    • CC: 5967
    • Liter: 6.0
    • SubModel: BASE
    • CUI: 364
    • EngineType: V8 ( 6.0 L / 364 )

    1990-1995 CHEVROLET K1500 PICKUP

    • CC: 5031
    • Liter: 5.0
    • SubModel: WT
    • CUI: 305
    • EngineType: V8 ( 5.0 L / 305 )

    1988-1991 CHEVROLET C1500 PICKUP

    • Liter: 5.7
    • SubModel: CHEYENNE
    • CUI: 350
    • EngineType: V8 ( 5.7 L / 350 )

    1987 GMC V1500 PICKUP

    • Liter: 4.3
    • SubModel: SIERRA CLASSIC
    • CUI: 262
    • EngineType: V6 ( 4.3 L / 262 )

    1994-2000 GMC C3500 PICKUP

    • Liter: 7.4
    • SubModel: SIERRA SL
    • CUI: 454
    • EngineType: V8 ( 7.4 L / 454 )

    1995-1996 GMC K1500 PICKUP

    • Liter: 5.0
    • SubModel: SIERRA SPECIAL
    • CUI: 305
    • EngineType: V8 ( 5.0 L / 305 )

    1990-1993 CHEVROLET C1500 PICKUP

    • Liter: 7.4
    • SubModel: WT
    • CUI: 454
    • EngineType: V8 ( 7.4 L / 454 )

    1985 BUICK CENTURY

    • Liter: 2.8
    • SubModel: LIMITED
    • CUI: 173
    • EngineType: V6 ( 2.8 L / 173 )

    1985 GMC S15 PICKUP

    • CC: 2474
    • Liter: 2.5
    • SubModel: SIERRA CLASSIC
    • CUI: 151
    • EngineType: L4 ( 2.5 L / 151 )

    2000-2004 CHEVROLET VENTURE

    • EngineType: ALL
    • SubModel: LT

    2012 CHEVROLET SONIC

    • CC: 1796
    • Liter: 1.8
    • SubModel: LT
    • CUI: 110
    • EngineType: L4 ( 1.8 L / 110 )

    2000-2003 CHEVROLET SUBURBAN 2500

    • EngineType: ALL
    • SubModel: LS

    1992-1994 CHEVROLET K1500 SUBURBAN

    • EngineType: ALL
    • SubModel: ALL

    2002 JAGUAR XJR

    • EngineType: ALL
    • SubModel: 100

    1988 PONTIAC FIERO

    • EngineType: ALL
    • SubModel: FORMULA

    1999-2001 GMC SIERRA 2500

    • EngineType: ALL
    • SubModel: SLT

    1991 OLDSMOBILE CUTLASS SUPREME

    • EngineType: ALL
    • SubModel: ALL

    1994-1998 CHEVROLET C1500 PICKUP

    • Liter: 5.7
    • SubModel: CHEYENNE
    • CUI: 350
    • EngineType: V8 ( 5.7 L / 350 )

    1990-1993 CHEVROLET C1500 PICKUP

    • EngineType: ALL
    • SubModel: 454 SS

    1996 CHEVROLET G30 VAN

    • Liter: 7.4
    • SubModel: BEAUVILLE
    • CUI: 454
    • EngineType: V8 ( 7.4 L / 454 )

    1987-1988 GMC V3500 PICKUP

    • Liter: 5.7
    • SubModel: BASE
    • CUI: 350
    • EngineType: V8 ( 5.7 L / 350 )

    1989 CHEVROLET R2500 PICKUP

    • Liter: 7.4
    • SubModel: CHEYENNE
    • CUI: 454
    • EngineType: V8 ( 7.4 L / 454 )

    1990 CHEVROLET CAMARO

    • CC: 5031
    • Liter: 5.0
    • SubModel: IROC-Z
    • CUI: 305
    • EngineType: V8 ( 5.0 L / 305 )

    1989-1990 CHEVROLET R3500 PICKUP

    • Liter: 7.4
    • SubModel: SCOTTSDALE
    • CUI: 454
    • EngineType: V8 ( 7.4 L / 454 )

    1987 GMC R1500 PICKUP

    • Liter: 5.7
    • SubModel: HIGH SIERRA
    • CUI: 350
    • EngineType: V8 ( 5.7 L / 350 )

    1995-1999 GMC K1500 SUBURBAN

    • Liter: 5.7
    • SubModel: SLT
    • CUI: 350
    • EngineType: V8 ( 5.7 L / 350 )

    1999 GMC C3500HD

    • CC: 6
    • Liter: 7.4
    • SubModel: BASE
    • CUI: 454
    • EngineType: V8 ( 7.4 L / 454 )

    1994-1995 GMC K2500 PICKUP

    • Liter: 5.0
    • SubModel: SIERRA SL
    • CUI: 305
    • EngineType: V8 ( 5.0 L / 305 )

    2007 CHEVROLET SILVERADO 1500 HD CLASSIC

    • EngineType: ALL
    • SubModel: ALL

    1994-1995 CHEVROLET C2500 PICKUP

    • Liter: 4.3
    • SubModel: BASE
    • CUI: 262
    • EngineType: V6 ( 4.3 L / 262 )

    1986-1987 PONTIAC GRAND PRIX

    • Liter: 4.3
    • SubModel: LE
    • CUI: 262
    • EngineType: V6 ( 4.3 L / 262 )

    1992 CHEVROLET BLAZER

    • EngineType: ALL
    • SubModel: BASE

    1999-2001 GMC SIERRA 2500

    • EngineType: ALL
    • SubModel: SLE

    1986-1990 BUICK LESABRE

    • EngineType: ALL
    • SubModel: CUSTOM

    1986-1997 GMC SAFARI

    • EngineType: ALL
    • SubModel: BASE

    1995 GMC C1500 PICKUP

    • CC: 5031
    • Liter: 5.0
    • SubModel: SIERRA SL
    • CUI: 305
    • EngineType: V8 ( 5.0 L / 305 )

    2012-2015 CHEVROLET SONIC

    • CC: 1364
    • Liter: 1.4
    • SubModel: LTZ
    • CUI: 83
    • EngineType: L4 ( 1.4 L / 83 )

    1987-1988 CHEVROLET R20 PICKUP

    • Liter: 5.7
    • SubModel: CUSTOM DELUXE
    • CUI: 350
    • EngineType: V8 ( 5.7 L / 350 )

    2008 CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER

    • Liter: 4.2
    • SubModel: BASE
    • CUI: 256
    • EngineType: L6 ( 4.2 L / 256 )

    1988 CHEVROLET CAMARO

    • Liter: 2.8
    • SubModel: BASE
    • CUI: 173
    • EngineType: V6 ( 2.8 L / 173 )

    1988-1991 CHEVROLET K2500 PICKUP

    • Liter: 5.7
    • SubModel: CHEYENNE
    • CUI: 350
    • EngineType: V8 ( 5.7 L / 350 )

    1999 JAGUAR XK8

    • EngineType: ALL
    • SubModel: ALL

    1986 PONTIAC FIREBIRD

    • CC: 2474
    • Liter: 2.5
    • SubModel: BASE
    • CUI: 151
    • EngineType: L4 ( 2.5 L / 151 )

    1997 ISUZU HOMBRE

    • CC: 2180
    • Liter: 2.2
    • SubModel: S
    • CUI: 134
    • EngineType: L4 ( 2.2 L / 134 )

    2002-2006 CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER EXT

    • EngineType: ALL
    • SubModel: ALL

    2002-2003 GMC SIERRA 2500 HD

    • CC: 5967
    • Liter: 6.0
    • SubModel: SLE
    • CUI: 364
    • EngineType: V8 ( 6.0 L / 364 )

    1984 OLDSMOBILE FIRENZA

    • Liter: 2.0
    • SubModel: LX
    • CUI: 122
    • EngineType: L4 ( 2.0 L / 122 )

    1987 CHEVROLET V10 PICKUP

    • CC: 5031
    • Liter: 5.0
    • SubModel: SCOTTSDALE
    • CUI: 305
    • EngineType: V8 ( 5.0 L / 305 )

    1983-1985 OLDSMOBILE FIRENZA

    • EngineType: ALL
    • SubModel: CRUISER LX

    1990-1995 CHEVROLET C1500 PICKUP

    • CC: 5031
    • Liter: 5.0
    • SubModel: WT
    • CUI: 305
    • EngineType: V8 ( 5.0 L / 305 )

    1987-1995 GMC G25/G2500 VAN

    • Liter: 4.3
    • SubModel: RALLY STX
    • CUI: 262
    • EngineType: V6 ( 4.3 L / 262 )

    1995 GMC K1500 PICKUP

    • Liter: 5.0
    • SubModel: SIERRA SLS
    • CUI: 305
    • EngineType: V8 ( 5.0 L / 305 )

    1988-1991 CHEVROLET C1500 PICKUP

    • Liter: 5.7
    • SubModel: SILVERADO
    • CUI: 350
    • EngineType: V8 ( 5.7 L / 350 )

    1987-1996 CHEVROLET G30 VAN

    • Liter: 4.3
    • SubModel: CHEVY VAN
    • CUI: 262
    • EngineType: V6 ( 4.3 L / 262 )

    1990-1994 CHEVROLET CAVALIER

    • EngineType: ALL
    • SubModel: VL

    1987-1989 GMC V3500 PICKUP

    • Liter: 7.4
    • SubModel: BASE
    • CUI: 454
    • EngineType: V8 ( 7.4 L / 454 )

    1989 CHEVROLET R2500 PICKUP

    • Liter: 5.7
    • SubModel: SILVERADO
    • CUI: 350
    • EngineType: V8 ( 5.7 L / 350 )

    2006-2012 CHEVROLET SILVERADO 2500 HD

    • CC: 5967
    • Liter: 6.0
    • SubModel: LT
    • CUI: 364
    • EngineType: V8 ( 6.0 L / 364 )

    1992 CHEVROLET CAMARO

    • EngineType: ALL
    • SubModel: RS HERITAGE EDITION

    1989 CHEVROLET CAPRICE

    • CC: 5031
    • Liter: 5.0
    • SubModel: CLASSIC
    • CUI: 305
    • EngineType: V8 ( 5.0 L / 305 )

    1985 CHEVROLET S10 BLAZER

    • CC: 2474
    • Liter: 2.5
    • SubModel: TAHOE
    • CUI: 151
    • EngineType: L4 ( 2.5 L / 151 )

    1991 GMC SYCLONE

    • EngineType: ALL
    • SubModel: ALL

    1987-1989 GMC R2500 PICKUP

    • Liter: 5.7
    • SubModel: BASE
    • CUI: 350
    • EngineType: V8 ( 5.7 L / 350 )

    1986-1987 PONTIAC FIREBIRD

    • Liter: 5.0
    • SubModel: TRANS AM
    • CUI: 305
    • EngineType: V8 ( 5.0 L / 305 )

    2004 GMC CANYON

    • EngineType: ALL
    • SubModel: Z71 FLEET

    1994 CHEVROLET BLAZER

    • Liter: 5.7
    • SubModel: SILVERADO
    • CUI: 350
    • EngineType: V8 ( 5.7 L / 350 )

    1988-2000 GMC C3500 PICKUP

    • Liter: 7.4
    • SubModel: SIERRA SLE
    • CUI: 454
    • EngineType: V8 ( 7.4 L / 454 )

    1988-1993 GMC K2500 PICKUP

    • Liter: 5.0
    • SubModel: SIERRA
    • CUI: 305
    • EngineType: V8 ( 5.0 L / 305 )

    1993 GMC K1500

    • Liter: 4.3
    • SubModel: SIERRA SPORT
    • CUI: 262
    • EngineType: V6 ( 4.3 L / 262 )

    1998 GMC C3500HD

    • CC: 7
    • Liter: 7.4
    • SubModel: BASE
    • CUI: 454
    • EngineType: V8 ( 7.4 L / 454 )

    1987 CHEVROLET V10 PICKUP

    • Liter: 5.7
    • SubModel: SILVERADO
    • CUI: 350
    • EngineType: V8 ( 5.7 L / 350 )

    1984 OLDSMOBILE FIRENZA

    • Liter: 2.0
    • SubModel: SX
    • CUI: 122
    • EngineType: L4 ( 2.0 L / 122 )

    1996-2000 GMC K2500 PICKUP

    • Liter: 5.7
    • SubModel: SIERRA SL
    • CUI: 350
    • EngineType: V8 ( 5.7 L / 350 )

    2005-2009 JAGUAR XJ8

    • EngineType: ALL
    • SubModel: L

    1991 CHEVROLET S10 PICKUP

    • Liter: 4.3
    • SubModel: BASE
    • CUI: 262
    • EngineType: V6 ( 4.3 L / 262 )

    2003-2004 CHEVROLET SILVERADO 2500

    • EngineType: ALL
    • SubModel: LS

    1996-1998 CHEVROLET C2500 PICKUP

    • Liter: 5.0
    • SubModel: CHEYENNE
    • CUI: 305
    • EngineType: V8 ( 5.0 L / 305 )

    2011-2012 CHEVROLET MALIBU

    • CC: 2384
    • Liter: 2.4
    • SubModel: LT
    • CUI: 145
    • EngineType: L4 ( 2.4 L / 145 )

    1999 CHEVROLET K1500 PICKUP

    • EngineType: ALL
    • SubModel: ALL

    1986 PONTIAC BONNEVILLE

    • Liter: 4.3
    • SubModel: LE
    • CUI: 262
    • EngineType: V6 ( 4.3 L / 262 )

    1983 PONTIAC J2000

    • Liter: 2.0
    • SubModel: SE
    • CUI: 122
    • EngineType: L4 ( 2.0 L / 122 )

    1994-1995 CHEVROLET C2500 PICKUP

    • Liter: 7.4
    • SubModel: WT
    • CUI: 454
    • EngineType: V8 ( 7.4 L / 454 )

    1990-1995 CHEVROLET G20 VAN

    • Liter: 5.0
    • SubModel: CHEVY VAN
    • CUI: 305
    • EngineType: V8 ( 5.0 L / 305 )

    1996-1997 CHEVROLET C1500 PICKUP

    • Liter: 5.0
    • SubModel: BASE
    • CUI: 305
    • EngineType: V8 ( 5.0 L / 305 )
    PF-1000 - K&N Fuel Filters is rated 5.0 out of 5 by 4.
    Rated 5 out of 5 by from fit perfect and looks good works just fine w/ new fuel pump looks good to won't rust out with paint on it
    Date published: 2017-04-27
    Rated 5 out of 5 by from great seller A+ Great products highly recommend JEGS for any of your car needs from motor oil to engine swaps
    Date published: 2016-10-01
    Rated 5 out of 5 by from Brought this product 1 month ago and it fit perfect on my 86 Buick 3.8L Turbo engine.
    Date published: 2016-06-23
    Rated 5 out of 5 by from Great Products I purchased a K&N fuel filter and E3 spark plugs and my 2000 Chevy Suburban runs great. I'll be buying more from Jegs.
    Date published: 2015-08-31
    • y_2017, m_9, d_20, h_3
    • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_2.0.3
    • cp_1, bvpage1
    • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_4
    • loc_en_US, sid_10001_10001_3123049, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=RATING, direction=DESCENDING), SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
    • clientName_jegs
    Items You Need

    Before you leave us... Receive a free catalog or join our email list

    Sign up to receive our catalog or subscribe to our email list now to see our exclusive email only specials, new products, and offers!

    Request CatalogJoin Email List