Made in USA
Round Straight X-Stream Clamp-On Air Filter
Product Discontinued
K&NPART NUMBER: 599-RX-3820-1

Round Straight X-Stream Clamp-On Air Filter

Currently Unavailable

This product is no longer available. Please call customer service for assistance at 1-800-345-4545.

2.438'' (62 mm) Flange Diameter
Round Straight X-Stream Air Filter
  • Flange Inside Diameter: 2.438" (62 mm)
  • Flange Length: 0.875" (22 mm)
  • Flange Type: Centered
  • Height: 6.125" (156 mm)
  • Base Outside Diameter: 4.5" (114 mm)
  • Top Outside Diameter: 4" (102 mm)

    • Pleated filter built in top
    • Washable and reusable
    • Low restriction
    • Clamp-on design
  • K&N XStream Top Universal Air Filters are designed with a filter within the filter's top. This feature takes performance to the next level by providing higher air flow and outstanding filtration. All XStream air filters contain ultra-strong, molded rubber flanges to reduce vibration and provide a secure attachment. These washable/reusable air filters can be stretched up to 1/16" (1.5mm) to fit in-between sizes.

    Show More

    Features:

    • Designed to Increase HP and Acceleration
    • Built-in Pleated Filter in Top
    • Numerous Applications
    • Ultra-Strong Rubber Flanges
    Part TypeAir Filter
    Product LineK&N XStream Universal Air Filters
    BrandK&N
    Package Height6.125 in (155.575 mm)
    Package Width6.25
    Package Length10.81
    Weight1.25 PG
    Weight1 lb (0.454 kg)
    Part CategoryPerformance Parts
    Flange Length0.875 in (22 mm)
    Top StyleX-Stream
    Package Contents1 Air Filter
    Air Filter Large End Diameter4.5 in (114 mm)
    Air Filter Bottom Measurement (In.)4.500 diameter
    Air Filter Top Measurement (In.)4.000 diameter
    Top Material/FinishNone
    Base Outside Diameter4.5 in (114.3 mm)
    Flange Angle (Deg)0
    Flanges1
    QuantitySold individually
    Overall Length6.125 in (155.6 mm)
    Air Filter ShapeRound Tapered
    Footnote 11/4-20 Jack Nut Into Top
    Top Outside Diameter4 in (102 mm)
    Footnote 2Base Has 25/64" Vent
    Flange TypeCentered
    Filter Re-Oiling Amount0.82 oz (24 ml)
    Air Filter StyleConical
    Product StyleRound Tapered Universal Air Filter
    Flange Inside Diameter2.438 in (62 mm)
    Part FitmentUniversal
    Inlet Flange Inside Diameter2.438 in (61.925 mm)
    Flange Offset0 in (0 mm)
    Vendor Part NumberRX-3820-1
    Package Qty1
    Package TypeEA
    No Questions
    No Reviews
    Some parts are not legal for use in California or other states with similar laws / regulations
    p65 warning
    Your Cart

    Your shopping cart is empty!