Made in USA
RX-4120-1 Round Tapered X-Stream Clamp-On Air Filter
InfoVehicle Info Needed
K&NPART NUMBER: 599-RX-4120-1

RX-4120-1 Round Tapered X-Stream Clamp-On Air Filter

$14699
ShippingShips on 10/20/2026
Lowest PriceLowest Price Guarantee

3.313'' (84 mm) Flange Diameter
Round Tapered X-Stream Air Filter
  • Flange Inside Diameter: 3.313" (84 mm)
  • Flange Length: 0.938" (24 mm)
  • Flange Type: Centered
  • Height: 4.25" (108 mm)
  • Base Outside Diameter: 4.875" (124 mm)
  • Top Outside Diameter: 4" (102 mm)

    • Pleated filter built in top
    • Washable and reusable
    • Low restriction
    • Clamp-on design
  • K&N XStream Top Universal Air Filters are designed with a filter within the filter's top. This feature takes performance to the next level by providing higher air flow and outstanding filtration. All XStream air filters contain ultra-strong, molded rubber flanges to reduce vibration and provide a secure attachment. These washable/reusable air filters can be stretched up to 1/16" (1.5mm) to fit in-between sizes.

    Show More

    Features:

    • Designed to Increase HP and Acceleration
    • Built-in Pleated Filter in Top
    • Numerous Applications
    • Ultra-Strong Rubber Flanges
    Part TypeAir Filter
    Product LineK&N XStream Universal Air Filters
    BrandK&N
    Package Height4.25 in (108 mm)
    Package Width6.6
    Package Length7.3
    Weight1.1 PG
    Weight0.9 lb (0.4 kg)
    Part CategoryPerformance Parts
    Flange Length0.938 in (24 mm)
    Top MaterialNone
    Air Cleaner Size (In.)4 7/8 diameter
    Air Cleaner Top DesignK&N logo
    Air Cleaner ShapeRound tapered
    Top StyleX-Stream
    Package Contents1 Air Filter
    Filter Height4.25 in (107.95 mm)
    Air Filter Large End Diameter4.875 in (124 mm)
    Air Cleaner Top MaterialPlastic
    Top Material/FinishNone
    Base Outside Diameter4.875 in (124 mm)
    Frame DesignFlexible
    Flange Angle0 degrees
    Base StyleRaised
    Flange Angle (Deg)0
    Flanges1
    QuantitySold as a kit
    Air Filter ShapeRound Tapered
    Air Cleaner FilterRed cotton gauze
    Footnote 11/4-20 Jack Nut Into Top
    Wing Nut IncludedNo
    Top Outside Diameter4 in (102 mm)
    Oil IncludedYes
    Flange TypeCentered
    Filter Re-Oiling Amount0.6 oz (18 ml)
    Product StyleRound Tapered Universal Air Filter
    Flange Inside Diameter3.313 in (84 mm)
    Air Cleaner Top FinishBlack
    Part FitmentUniversal
    Flange Offset0 in (0 mm)
    WashableYes
    Air Cleaner BaseBlack rubber
    Vendor Part NumberRX-4120-1
    Package Qty1
    Package TypeEA
    No Questions
    No Reviews
    Some parts are not legal for use in California or other states with similar laws / regulations
    p65 warning
    Your Cart

    Your shopping cart is empty!