Set of 6 Ford Ecoboost 3.5L Ignition Coils
InfoVehicle Info Needed
ACCELPART NUMBER: 110-140647K-6

Set of 6 Ford Ecoboost 3.5L Ignition Coils

$33995
1 left in stock
ShippingShips on Nov 02, 2026
Lowest PriceLowest Price Guarantee

Ignition Coils
  • 2017-2019 Ford Ecoboost 3.5L
  • Replacement for HL3Z-12029-A
  • Black
  • Set of 6

    This 6-pack set of ignition coils is direct-replacement for Ford Raptor, GT or Ford F-150 with a 3.5L EcoBoost V6 engine, and will fit some Ford Expedition and Lincoln Navigator models.

    Features:

    • Bolt-on Fitment
    • Meets or exceeds original factory specifications
    • Replacement for OE #: HL3Z-12029-A
    • Delivers maximum power and performance
    • OBD-II compatible
    • Temperature-resistant silicon boot

    Coil Specifications:

    • Inductance: 1.7 mH
    • Maximum Voltage: 46,000 Volts
    • Peak Current: 108mA
    • Primary Resistance: 0.5 Ohms
    • Secondary Resistance: 6.0 K Ohms
    • Spark Duration: 2,300 uS
    • Turns Ratio: 101:1
    • Factory-Replacement Coils

      Accel offers direct-fitment Ford Ecoboost Ignition Coils for maximum output with easy plug-and-play Installation at a budget-friendly price.

    Part TypeIgnition Coil
    Product LineAccel Ford Ecoboost Ignition Coils
    BrandACCEL
    Package Height3.5
    Package Width10.25
    Package Length14.75
    Weight4.8 PG
    Part CategoryPerformance Parts
    Primary Resistance0.500 ohms
    QuantitySold as a set of 6
    Maximum Voltage46,000 V
    Turns Ratio4.20902777777778
    Peak Current108 mA
    Inductance1.7 mH
    Package Contents6 Coils
    Coil ColorBlack
    Spark Duration2,300 uS
    Secondary Resistance6.0K ohms
    Coil TypeIgnition Coil
    Part FitmentSemi Universal
    Meets Or Exceeds Original Equipment ManuYes
    Vendor Part Number140647K-6
    Package Qty1
    Package TypeEA

    ITEM YOU MAY ALSO CONSIDER

    Direct Replacement Ignition Coil Set Ford EcoBoost 3.5L V6

    MSD IGNITION

    Direct Replacement Ignition Coil Set Ford EcoBoost 3.5L V6

    Part Number : 121-827063
    $39995
    Some parts are not legal for use in California or other states with similar laws / regulations
    p65 warning
    Your Cart

    Your shopping cart is empty!