Control Arm
InfoVehicle Info Needed
ACDELCOPART NUMBER: 065-20869202

Control Arm

$38199
ShippingShips on 10/20/2026
Lowest PriceLowest Price Guarantee

Control Arm
  • Material: Cast Iron
  • Length: 17.43 in.
  • Width: 19.9 in.
  • Height: 5.6 in.
  • Color: Black
  • Finish: Phosphate w/ Epoxy
  • Mounting Hardware Included: No
  • Sold Individually

    ACDelco 20869202 Control Arm is designed as an application-specific service replacement that supports proper fit, function, and system integration. Supports controlled chassis movement, steering response, and vehicle stability. Verify vehicle fitment and system configuration before installation.

    ACDelco 20869202 Features:

    • Application-specific geometry and mounting support proper suspension or steering operation
    • Application-specific suspension control component for compatible vehicles

    ACDelco 20869202 Notes:

    • Verify vehicle application, position, and system configuration before installation.
  • Part TypeControl Arm
    BrandACDELCO
    Package Height5.6
    Package Width19.9
    Package Length17.43
    Part CategoryReplacement Parts
    Product TypeControl Arm
    Grease Fitting IncludedNo
    Ball Joint Stud TypeThreaded
    Ball Joint IncludedYes
    Programming RequiredNo
    Bushing ColorBlack
    Ball Joint Mounting TypeBolt In
    Features & Benefits - Bullet 2GM Genuine Parts are designed, engineered and tested to rigorous standards, and are backed by General Motors.
    Meets Or Exceeds Original Equipment Manufacture SpecificationsYes
    Features & Benefits - Bullet 3GM Engineers design and validate OE parts specifically for your Chevrolet, Buick, GMC, or Cadillac vehicle
    Features & Benefits - Bullet 4GM regularly updates production and service part designs to integrate new materials and technologies
    Product DescriptionGM Genuine Parts Suspension Control Arms are designed, engineered, and tested to rigorous standards, and are backed by General Motors. GM Genuine Parts are the true OE parts installed during the production of or validated by General Motors for GM vehicles. Some GM Genuine Parts may have formerly appeared as ACD elco GM Original Equipment (OE). &#9888;<b> WARNING:</b> Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
    FinishPhosphate w/ Epoxy
    Features &#38;#38; Benefits - Bullet 1Some GM Genuine Parts may have formerly appeared as ACDelco GM Original Equipment (OE)
    Pre-GreasedYes
    Bushing MaterialSteel and Rubber
    ColorBlack
    Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
    MaterialCast Iron
    AdjustableNo
    Part FitmentDirect Fit
    Bushings IncludedYes
    Weight (Lb)23.37
    Grade TypeOE
    Vendor Part Number20869202
    Package Qty1
    Package TypeEA
    No Questions
    No Reviews
    Some parts are not legal for use in California or other states with similar laws / regulations
    p65 warning
    Your Cart

    Your shopping cart is empty!