
Control ArmMaterial: Cast Iron Length: 17.43 in. Width: 19.9 in. Height: 5.6 in. Color: Black Finish: Phosphate w/ Epoxy Mounting Hardware Included: No Sold Individually
ACDelco 20869202 Control Arm is designed as an application-specific service replacement that supports proper fit, function, and system integration. Supports controlled chassis movement, steering response, and vehicle stability. Verify vehicle fitment and system configuration before installation.
ACDelco 20869202 Features:
- Application-specific geometry and mounting support proper suspension or steering operation
- Application-specific suspension control component for compatible vehicles
ACDelco 20869202 Notes:
- Verify vehicle application, position, and system configuration before installation.
Part TypeControl Arm
BrandACDELCO
Package Height5.6
Package Width19.9
Package Length17.43
Part CategoryReplacement Parts
Product TypeControl Arm
Grease Fitting IncludedNo
Ball Joint Stud TypeThreaded
Ball Joint IncludedYes
Programming RequiredNo
Bushing ColorBlack
Ball Joint Mounting TypeBolt In
Features & Benefits - Bullet 2GM Genuine Parts are designed, engineered and tested to rigorous standards, and are backed by General Motors.
Meets Or Exceeds Original Equipment Manufacture SpecificationsYes
Features & Benefits - Bullet 3GM Engineers design and validate OE parts specifically for your Chevrolet, Buick, GMC, or Cadillac vehicle
Features & Benefits - Bullet 4GM regularly updates production and service part designs to integrate new materials and technologies
Product DescriptionGM Genuine Parts Suspension Control Arms are designed, engineered, and tested to rigorous standards, and are backed by General Motors. GM Genuine Parts are the true OE parts installed during the production of or validated by General Motors for GM vehicles. Some GM Genuine Parts may have formerly appeared as ACD elco GM Original Equipment (OE). ⚠<b> WARNING:</b> Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
FinishPhosphate w/ Epoxy
Features &#38; Benefits - Bullet 1Some GM Genuine Parts may have formerly appeared as ACDelco GM Original Equipment (OE)
Pre-GreasedYes
Bushing MaterialSteel and Rubber
ColorBlack
Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
MaterialCast Iron
AdjustableNo
Part FitmentDirect Fit
Bushings IncludedYes
Weight (Lb)23.37
Grade TypeOE
Vendor Part Number20869202
Package Qty1
Package TypeEA
No Questions
No Reviews
Some parts are not legal for use in California or other states with similar laws / regulations