Muffler Assembly for 1989-1995 Suzuki Sidekick, 1989 Suzuki Sidekick, 1989-1995 Geo Tracker, 1992-1993 Asuna Sunrunner
InfoVehicle Info Needed
AP EXHAUSTPART NUMBER: 296-700024

Muffler Assembly for 1989-1995 Suzuki Sidekick, 1989 Suzuki Sidekick, 1989-1995 Geo Tracker, 1992-1993 Asuna Sunrunner

$6699
ShippingShips on 11/02/2026
Lowest PriceLowest Price Guarantee

Muffler Assembly
  • 1989-1995 Suzuki Sidekick
  • 1.3L, 1.6L Engine
  • Body Height: 4.25 in.
  • Body Length: 16.75 in.
  • Body Width: 8.75 in.
  • Outlet Diameter: 1.75 in.
  • Overall Length: 25.5 in.
  • Aluminized Steel Construction
  • Sold Individually

    This muffler assembly is engineered as a direct-fit replacement for 1989-1995 Suzuki Sidekick, 1989 Suzuki Sidekick, 1989-1995 Geo Tracker, 1992-1993 Asuna Sunrunner, equipped with the 1.3/1.6L engine.

    Muffler Assembly 700024 Features:

    • Integrated brackets, necks, or connection points where applicable help reduce installation time and improve system alignment.
    • Muffler assembly configuration helps replace multiple exhaust components as one service-ready unit.
    • OE-style sound and back-pressure engineering helps maintain a quiet ride and expected exhaust performance.
    • Material: Aluminized Steel
    • Body Height: 4.250 IN
    • Body Length: 16.750 IN
    • Body Width: 8.750 IN
    • Outlet Diameter: 1.750 IN
    • Overall Length: 25.500 IN
    • Inlet Type: Center
    • Outlet Type: Right Center
    • Heat Shield: No
  • Part TypeMuffler
    BrandAP EXHAUST
    Package Height7.87
    Package Width10.5
    Package Length26.63
    Weight11.36 PG
    Part CategoryReplacement Parts
    Outlet Diameter1.75 in (44.4 mm)
    Outlet Quantity1
    Overall Length25.5 in (647.7 mm)
    Inlet LocationCenter
    Muffler TypeBaffled
    MaterialAluminized Steel
    Inlet TypeCenter
    Heat ShieldNo
    Body Width8.75 in (222.2 mm)
    Heat Shield AttachedNo
    Body MaterialAluminized Steel
    Inlet Inside Diameter1.750
    Body Length16.75 in (425.4 mm)
    Body Height4.25 in (107.9 mm)
    Outlet TypeRight Center
    Muffler Outlet LocationRight Center
    Inlet Quantity1
    Part FitmentDirect Fit
    Outlet Outside Diameter1.750 in.
    Grade TypeStandard Replacement
    Vendor Part Number700024
    Package Qty1
    Package TypeEA
    Some parts are not legal for use in California or other states with similar laws / regulations
    p65 warning
    Your Cart

    Your shopping cart is empty!