
AP EXHAUSTPART NUMBER: 296-700024
Muffler Assembly for 1989-1995 Suzuki Sidekick, 1989 Suzuki Sidekick, 1989-1995 Geo Tracker, 1992-1993 Asuna Sunrunner
$6699
Muffler Assembly1989-1995 Suzuki Sidekick 1.3L, 1.6L Engine Body Height: 4.25 in. Body Length: 16.75 in. Body Width: 8.75 in. Outlet Diameter: 1.75 in. Overall Length: 25.5 in. Aluminized Steel Construction Sold Individually
This muffler assembly is engineered as a direct-fit replacement for 1989-1995 Suzuki Sidekick, 1989 Suzuki Sidekick, 1989-1995 Geo Tracker, 1992-1993 Asuna Sunrunner, equipped with the 1.3/1.6L engine.
Muffler Assembly 700024 Features:
- Integrated brackets, necks, or connection points where applicable help reduce installation time and improve system alignment.
- Muffler assembly configuration helps replace multiple exhaust components as one service-ready unit.
- OE-style sound and back-pressure engineering helps maintain a quiet ride and expected exhaust performance.
- Material: Aluminized Steel
- Body Height: 4.250 IN
- Body Length: 16.750 IN
- Body Width: 8.750 IN
- Outlet Diameter: 1.750 IN
- Overall Length: 25.500 IN
- Inlet Type: Center
- Outlet Type: Right Center
- Heat Shield: No
Part TypeMuffler
BrandAP EXHAUST
Package Height7.87
Package Width10.5
Package Length26.63
Weight11.36 PG
Part CategoryReplacement Parts
Outlet Diameter1.75 in (44.4 mm)
Outlet Quantity1
Overall Length25.5 in (647.7 mm)
Inlet LocationCenter
Muffler TypeBaffled
MaterialAluminized Steel
Inlet TypeCenter
Heat ShieldNo
Body Width8.75 in (222.2 mm)
Heat Shield AttachedNo
Body MaterialAluminized Steel
Inlet Inside Diameter1.750
Body Length16.75 in (425.4 mm)
Body Height4.25 in (107.9 mm)
Outlet TypeRight Center
Muffler Outlet LocationRight Center
Inlet Quantity1
Part FitmentDirect Fit
Outlet Outside Diameter1.750 in.
Grade TypeStandard Replacement
Vendor Part Number700024
Package Qty1
Package TypeEA
Some parts are not legal for use in California or other states with similar laws / regulations