
![Mobile Column Lifts for Commercial Vehicles [PCL-18B-4, 18,000 lb. per Column, 72,000 lb. System Capacity, 208-230V 3-Phase]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_750/300/372/372-5175292.jpg)
BENDPAKPART NUMBER: 372-5175292
Mobile Column Lifts for Commercial Vehicles [PCL-18B-4, 18,000 lb. per Column, 72,000 lb. System Capacity, 208-230V 3-Phase]
$60,39500
PCL-18B Low Voltage Mobile Column Lift System18,000 lb. Capacity per Column 72,000 lb. Total System Capacity 71.500 in. Max Lifting Height 208-230V, 60 Hz, 3-Phase Set of 4
Two-axle trucks, buses and fleet vehicles do not have to tie up a permanent bay. The PCL-18B-4 mobile column lift system gives you four synchronized 18,000 lb. columns for 72,000 lb. of total capacity, and the columns roll into position wherever the vehicle is parked.
BendPak 5175292 Mobile Column Lift System Features:
- Set of four mobile column lifts
- 18,000 lb. individual column capacity, 72,000 lb. system capacity
- 71.500 in. maximum lifting height, about 85 seconds to full rise
- Meets or exceeds ANSI/ALI ALCTV-2011 standards
- Single, pair or team operation, programmable from any column
- 24-volt safety circuitry with self-diagnosing, self-calibrating electronics
- Sealed linear potentiometers keep lifting synchronized
- Lifting forks adjust from 9.500 in. to 35 in. wide
- 208-230V, 60 Hz, 3-phase power
Part TypeVehicle Lift
BrandBENDPAK
Package Height101 in
Package Width45 in
Part CategoryAccessories
System Lift Capacity72,000 lb
ColorBlack and Yellow
QuantitySet of 4
Lift Capacity18,000 lb per column
Maximum Lift Height71.500 in
Depth48.750 in
Lifting Time85 sec
TypeMobile Column Lift
Voltage208-230V, 60 Hz, 3-Phase
Part FitmentUniversal
Vendor Part Number5175292
Package Qty1
Package TypeEA
Some parts are not legal for use in California or other states with similar laws / regulations