
![Floorplate Open-Top Two-Post Car Lift [12APF, 12,000 lb. Capacity, 144.750 in. Height, 208-230V 1-Phase]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_750/300/372/372-5175670.jpg)
BENDPAKPART NUMBER: 372-5175670
Floorplate Open-Top Two-Post Car Lift [12APF, 12,000 lb. Capacity, 144.750 in. Height, 208-230V 1-Phase]
$13,59500
Truck Freight
12APF Floorplate Open-Top Two-Post Lift12,000 lb. Capacity, 3,000 lb. per Arm 73.500 in. Max Lifting Height with Pad 144.750 in. Overall Height 102.250 in. Drive-Thru Clearance 208-230V, 60 Hz, 1-Phase
Shops with low ceilings and tall trucks get both with the 12APF. This 12,000 lb. open-top floorplate two-post lift has short columns for low-clearance installs, a chain-over design with nothing overhead, and more than 6 ft. of under-car clearance.
BendPak 5175670 Two-Post Lift Features:
- 12,000 lb. lifting capacity, 3,000 lb. per arm
- 70 in. rise, 73.500 in. maximum lifting height with pad, 4.500 in. minimum pad height
- 144.750 in. overall height
- 119.130 in. inside columns, 102.250 in. drive-thru clearance
- Front arm reach 26-55.250 in.; rear arm reach 29.500-60 in
- Open-top design for low ceilings and high-profile vehicles
- Steel floorplate conceals hydraulic and equalizer lines, 1.500 x 9.500 in
- Symmetric or asymmetric spotting with Bi-Metric arm design
- Automatic swing arm restraints with forged-steel gears rated over 2,000 lb
- Single-piece columns
- Single-point safety release
- Screw pads with 2.250 in. adjustment
- 5 HP, 208-230V, 60 Hz, 1-phase power unit
Part TypeVehicle Lift
BrandBENDPAK
Package Height144.750 in
Package Width31.0
Package Length163.0
Weight999.0 PG
Part CategoryAccessories
TypeTwo-Post Lift
Safety Lock EquippedYes
Horsepower5 hp
Voltage208-230V, 60 Hz, 1-Phase
QuantitySold Individually
Lift Capacity12,000 lb
Maximum Lift Height73.500 in
Part FitmentUniversal
Minimum Height4.500 in
Vendor Part Number5175670
Package Qty1
Package TypeEA
Some parts are not legal for use in California or other states with similar laws / regulations