New Item Badge
2-Row Aluminum Direct Fit Radiator for 1955-1960 Chevy Corvette [Natural]
InfoVehicle Info Needed
DEWITTSPART NUMBER: 115-32-6149055M

2-Row Aluminum Direct Fit Radiator for 1955-1960 Chevy Corvette [Natural]

$1,69599
ShippingShips on 12/01/2026
Lowest PriceLowest Price Guarantee

2-Row Aluminum Direct Fit Radiator
  • 1955-1960 Chevy Corvette
  • Manual Transmission
  • Overall Height: 18.75 in.
  • Overall Width: 26.25 in.
  • Tube Size: 1.25 in.
  • Aluminum Construction
  • Natural Finish

    This radiator is engineered for direct-fit installation from DeWitts.

    Technical Specifications:

    • 1955-1960 Chevy Corvette
    • Manual Transmission
    • Overall Height: 18.75 in.
    • Overall Width: 26.25 in.
    • Tube Size: 1.25 in.
    • Aluminum Construction
    • Natural Finish
  • Part TypeRadiator
    BrandDEWITTS
    Part CategoryPerformance Parts
    Overall Thickness6.75 in.
    Overall Height18.75 in.
    Inlet Size1.25 in.
    Radiator Cap IncludedYes
    Transmission Oil Cooler IncludedNo
    Shroud IncludedYes
    Shroud MaterialAluminum
    Inlet LocationUpper passenger side
    Core Width23 in.
    Row Quantity2
    Overall Width26.25 in.
    Tube Size1.25 in.
    Down Flow Or Cross Flow TypeDownflow
    Maximum Fan Cfm1918 CFM
    Shroud ColorNatural
    FinishNatural
    Radiator StyleCombo
    Outlet Size1.5 in.
    Fan Quantity1
    MaterialAluminum
    Core Height13.25 in.
    Core Thickness2.75 in.
    Fan Diameter16 Inch
    Outlet LocationLower passenger side
    Part FitmentDirect Fit
    Vendor Part Number32-6149055M
    Package Qty1
    Package TypeEA
    Some parts are not legal for use in California or other states with similar laws / regulations
    p65 warning
    Your Cart

    Your shopping cart is empty!