
![2-Row Aluminum Direct Fit Radiator for 1955-1960 Chevy Corvette [Natural]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_750/100/115/115-32-6149055m.jpg)
DEWITTSPART NUMBER: 115-32-6149055M
2-Row Aluminum Direct Fit Radiator for 1955-1960 Chevy Corvette [Natural]
$1,69599
2-Row Aluminum Direct Fit Radiator1955-1960 Chevy Corvette Manual Transmission Overall Height: 18.75 in. Overall Width: 26.25 in. Tube Size: 1.25 in. Aluminum Construction Natural Finish
This radiator is engineered for direct-fit installation from DeWitts.
Technical Specifications:
- 1955-1960 Chevy Corvette
- Manual Transmission
- Overall Height: 18.75 in.
- Overall Width: 26.25 in.
- Tube Size: 1.25 in.
- Aluminum Construction
- Natural Finish
Part TypeRadiator
BrandDEWITTS
Part CategoryPerformance Parts
Overall Thickness6.75 in.
Overall Height18.75 in.
Inlet Size1.25 in.
Radiator Cap IncludedYes
Transmission Oil Cooler IncludedNo
Shroud IncludedYes
Shroud MaterialAluminum
Inlet LocationUpper passenger side
Core Width23 in.
Row Quantity2
Overall Width26.25 in.
Tube Size1.25 in.
Down Flow Or Cross Flow TypeDownflow
Maximum Fan Cfm1918 CFM
Shroud ColorNatural
FinishNatural
Radiator StyleCombo
Outlet Size1.5 in.
Fan Quantity1
MaterialAluminum
Core Height13.25 in.
Core Thickness2.75 in.
Fan Diameter16 Inch
Outlet LocationLower passenger side
Part FitmentDirect Fit
Vendor Part Number32-6149055M
Package Qty1
Package TypeEA
Some parts are not legal for use in California or other states with similar laws / regulations