

EXCELPART NUMBER: 857-D60354
Differential Ring and Pinion DANA 60 3.54 Ratio
$22769
1 left in stockDifferential Ring and PinionDANA 60 3.54 Ratio Requires a 4.10 and Numerically Lower Ratio Carrier
EXCel D60354 Features:
- App: Model Dana 60 Standard
- Cover Bolt Quantity: 10
- Differential Carrier Break: 4.10 Ratio And Lower
- Differential Case Design Type: Dana 60 Standard
- Gear Ratio: 3.54
- Pinion Gear Tooth Quantity: 11
- Pinion Shaft Diameter: 1.626 (Inch)
- Pinion Spline Count: 29
- Position: Front, Rear
- Ring Gear Bolt Quantity: 12
- Ring Gear Material: 8620 Steel
- Ring Gear Outside Diameter: 9.75 (Inch)
- Ring Gear Rotation: Standard
- Ring Gear Tooth Quantity: 39
Fitment:
- 1977 – 1986 Chevrolet K30
- 1988 – 1991 Chevrolet K3500
- 1981 – 1984 Chevrolet Terrain
- 1987 – 1988 Chevrolet V30
- 1989 – 1991 Chevrolet V3500
- 1994 – 2002 Dodge Ram 2500
- 1994 – 2002 Dodge Ram 3500
- 1975 – 1980 Dodge W200
- 1959 Dodge W200 Pickup
- 1968 – 1970 Dodge W200 Pickup
- 1972 – 1974 Dodge W200 Pickup
- 1960 – 1967 Dodge W200 Series
- 1981 – 1993 Dodge W250
- 1975 – 1980 Dodge W300
- 1968 – 1974 Dodge W300 Pickup
- 1960 – 1967 Dodge W300 Series
- 1981 – 1993 Dodge W350
- 1977 – 1978 GMC K35
- 1979 – 1986 GMC K3500
- 1988 – 1991 GMC K3500
- 1987 – 1991 GMC V3500
Part TypeRing and Pinion
BrandEXCEL
Part CategoryReplacement Parts
Ring Gear RotationStandard
Ring Gear Tooth Quantity39
Differential Case Design TypeDana 60 Standard
PositionFront, Rear
Differential Carrier Break4.10 Ratio and Lower
Cover Bolt Quantity10
Pinion Spline Count29
Ring Gear Material8620 Steel
Ring Gear Outside Diameter9.75 in.
Pinion Shaft Diameter1.626 in.
Pinion Gear Tooth Quantity11
Gear Ratio3.54
Ring Gear Bolt Quantity12
Part FitmentDirect Fit
Package Qty1
Some parts are not legal for use in California or other states with similar laws / regulations