
K&NPART NUMBER: 599-33-3134
High-Performance OE-Style Replacement Filter BMW M550d, X4 M40i, 750d 3.0L
$8399
9 left in stockBMW/Mini
High-Performance OE-Style Replacement FilterBMW M550d, X4 M40i, 750d 3.0L
Features:
- Outside Length: 10.625 in.
- Outside Width: 8.406 in.
- Height: 1.625 in.
- Panel shape
- Cotton Gauze
- Horsepower and Torque Gains
- Washable and reusable for the lifespan of the vehicle
- Provides high airflow and filtration
- Clean every 50,000 miles under normal highway driving conditions
- Will not void vehicle warranty
Cross Reference: BMW 13718581691
Breakthrough Air Filtration Design
K&N high-performance air filters improve acceleration and increase horsepower output. These durable filters are available in a multiple-layer pleated, high-flow oiled cotton gauze or dryflow to enhance filtration and overall performance. Each OE-style air filter provides virtually unrestricted air flow with exceptional filtration and is washable, reusable, and environmentally friendly.
Part TypeAir Filter
Product LineK&N High-Performance OE-Style Replacement Air Filters
BrandK&N
Package Height1.625 in.
Package Width10.43
Package Length11.56
Weight1.59 PG
Part CategoryPerformance Parts
QuantitySold individually
Filter MaterialCotton Gauze
Outside Width8.406 in (213.512 mm)
Air Filter ShapePanel
Outside Length10.625 in (269.875 mm)
Part FitmentDirect Fit
WashableYes
Vendor Part Number33-3134
Package Qty1
Package TypeEA
Items You Need
Some parts are not legal for use in California or other states with similar laws / regulations

