Made in USA
High-Performance OE-Style Replacement Filter BMW M550d, X4 M40i, 750d 3.0L
InfoVehicle Info Needed
K&NPART NUMBER: 599-33-3134

High-Performance OE-Style Replacement Filter BMW M550d, X4 M40i, 750d 3.0L

$8399
9 left in stock
ShippingShips on Nov 02, 2026
Lowest PriceLowest Price Guarantee

BMW/Mini
High-Performance OE-Style Replacement Filter
  • BMW M550d, X4 M40i, 750d 3.0L

    Features:

    • Outside Length: 10.625 in.
    • Outside Width: 8.406 in.
    • Height: 1.625 in.
    • Panel shape
    • Cotton Gauze
    • Horsepower and Torque Gains
    • Washable and reusable for the lifespan of the vehicle
    • Provides high airflow and filtration
    • Clean every 50,000 miles under normal highway driving conditions
    • Will not void vehicle warranty 

    Cross Reference: BMW 13718581691

    • Breakthrough Air Filtration Design

      K&N high-performance air filters improve acceleration and increase horsepower output. These durable filters are available in a multiple-layer pleated, high-flow oiled cotton gauze or dryflow to enhance filtration and overall performance. Each OE-style air filter provides virtually unrestricted air flow with exceptional filtration and is washable, reusable, and environmentally friendly.

    Part TypeAir Filter
    Product LineK&N High-Performance OE-Style Replacement Air Filters
    BrandK&N
    Package Height1.625 in.
    Package Width10.43
    Package Length11.56
    Weight1.59 PG
    Part CategoryPerformance Parts
    QuantitySold individually
    Filter MaterialCotton Gauze
    Outside Width8.406 in (213.512 mm)
    Air Filter ShapePanel
    Outside Length10.625 in (269.875 mm)
    Part FitmentDirect Fit
    WashableYes
    Vendor Part Number33-3134
    Package Qty1
    Package TypeEA

    Items You Need

    99-5000 Recharger Filter Care Service Kit

    K&N

    99-5000 Recharger Filter Care Service Kit

    Part Number : 599-99-5000
    $2399
    99-5050 Recharger Filter Care Service Kit

    K&N

    99-5050 Recharger Filter Care Service Kit

    Part Number : 599-99-5050
    $1899
    Some parts are not legal for use in California or other states with similar laws / regulations
    p65 warning
    Your Cart

    Your shopping cart is empty!