Made in USA
High-Performance Replacement Air Filter 2009-2013 BMW S1000RR
InfoVehicle Info Needed
K&NPART NUMBER: 599-BM-1010

High-Performance Replacement Air Filter 2009-2013 BMW S1000RR

$8399
7 left in stock
ShippingShips on Nov 02, 2026
Lowest PriceLowest Price Guarantee

BMW
    High-Performance Replacement Air Filter
  • 2009-2013 BMW S1000RR
  • 2012-2013 BMW HP4

    Specifications
  • Air Filter Shape: Panel
  • Outside Length: 9.125 in (232 mm)
  • Outside Width: 6.156 in (156 mm)
  • Height: 1.125 in (29 mm)
  • Weight: 2.4 lb (1.1 kg)

    Excellent Air Flow & Filtration

    For over 40 years, K&N has been producing performance air filters for motorcycle enthusiasts interested in maximizing horsepower and acceleration. The design of each washable/reusable filter provides unrestricted airflow while maintaining filtration levels critical to ensure a long engine life.

Part TypeAir Filter
Product LineK&N Motorcycle Air Filters
BrandK&N
Package Height1.125 in (28.575 mm)
Package Width7.71
Package Length13.56
Weight2.4 PG
Weight2.4 lb (1.088 kg)
Part CategoryPerformance Parts
Package Contents1 Air Filter
Filter Re-Oiling Amount0.84 oz (25 ml)
Product StylePanel Air Filter
Outside Width6.156 in (156 mm)
Air Filter ShapePanel
Outside Length9.125 in (232 mm)
Part FitmentDirect Fit
Vendor Part NumberBM-1010
Package Qty1
Package TypeEA
Some parts are not legal for use in California or other states with similar laws / regulations
p65 warning
Your Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!