Made in USA
High-Performance Replacement Air Filter 2004-2013 BMW R1200 Series
InfoVehicle Info Needed
K&NPART NUMBER: 599-BM-1204

High-Performance Replacement Air Filter 2004-2013 BMW R1200 Series

$8399
1 left in stock
ShippingShips on Nov 02, 2026
Lowest PriceLowest Price Guarantee

BMW
    High-Performance Replacement Air Filter
  • 2004-2013 BMW R1200 Series
  • 2006-2011 BMW HP2

    Specifications
  • Air Filter Shape: Panel
  • Outside Length: 5.875 in (149 mm)
  • Outside Width: 3.5 in (89 mm)
  • Height: 1.25 in (32 mm)
  • Weight: 1.6 lb (0.7 kg)

    Excellent Air Flow & Filtration

    For over 40 years, K&N has been producing performance air filters for motorcycle enthusiasts interested in maximizing horsepower and acceleration. The design of each washable/reusable filter provides unrestricted airflow while maintaining filtration levels critical to ensure a long engine life.

Part TypeAir Filter
Product LineK&N Motorcycle Air Filters
BrandK&N
Package Height1.25 in (31.75 mm)
Package Width7.25
Package Length7.25
Weight1.55 PG
Weight1.6 lb (0.726 kg)
Part CategoryPerformance Parts
Package Contents1 Air Filter, 1 K&N 1oz Sealing Grease
Filter Re-Oiling Amount0.32 oz (9 ml)
Product StylePanel Air Filter
QuantitySold individually
Outside Width3.5 in (89 mm)
Air Filter ShapePanel
Outside Length5.875 in (149 mm)
Part FitmentDirect Fit
Vendor Part NumberBM-1204
Package Qty1
Package TypeEA
Some parts are not legal for use in California or other states with similar laws / regulations
p65 warning
Your Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!