Made in USA
BM-1611 High-Performance Replacement Air Filter 2011-2013 BMW K1600 GT/GTL
InfoVehicle Info Needed
K&NPART NUMBER: 599-BM-1611

BM-1611 High-Performance Replacement Air Filter 2011-2013 BMW K1600 GT/GTL

$8399
ShippingShips on Nov 02, 2026
Lowest PriceLowest Price Guarantee

BMW
    High-Performance Replacement Air Filter
  • 2011-2013 BMW K1600 GT/GTL

    Specifications
  • Air Filter Shape: Panel
  • Outside Length: 8.875 in (225 mm)
  • Outside Width: 4 in (102 mm)
  • Height: 1.625 in (41 mm)
  • Weight: 0.79 lb (0.36 kg)

    Excellent Air Flow & Filtration

    For over 40 years, K&N has been producing performance air filters for motorcycle enthusiasts interested in maximizing horsepower and acceleration. The design of each washable/reusable filter provides unrestricted airflow while maintaining filtration levels critical to ensure a long engine life.

Part TypeAir Filter
Product LineK&N Motorcycle Air Filters
BrandK&N
Package Height1.625 in (41 mm)
Package Width7.71
Package Length9.68
Weight0.79 PG
Weight0.8 lb (0.4 kg)
Part CategoryPerformance Parts
Air Filter ShapePanel
Oil IncludedYes
Package Contents1 Air Filter
Filter Re-Oiling Amount0.63 oz (19 ml)
Product StylePanel Air Filter
Outside Width4 in (102 mm)
Outside Length8.875 in (225 mm)
Part FitmentDirect Fit
WashableYes
Frame DesignFlexible
Vendor Part NumberBM-1611
Package Qty1
Package TypeEA
Some parts are not legal for use in California or other states with similar laws / regulations
p65 warning
Your Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!