Made in USA
High-Performance Replacement Air Filter 2006-2013 BMW F800 S/ST/GS/R
InfoVehicle Info Needed
K&NPART NUMBER: 599-BM-8006

High-Performance Replacement Air Filter 2006-2013 BMW F800 S/ST/GS/R

$8399
ShippingShips on Nov 02, 2026
Lowest PriceLowest Price Guarantee

BMW
    High-Performance Replacement Air Filter
  • 2006-2013 BMW F800 S/ST/GS/R
  • 2008-2012 BMW F650GS
  • 2013 BMW F700GS

    Specifications
  • Air Filter Shape: Panel
  • Outside Length: 6 in (152 mm)
  • Outside Width: 3.625 in (92 mm)
  • Height: 1.438 in (37 mm)
  • Weight: 0.6 lb (0.27 kg)

    Excellent Air Flow & Filtration

    For over 40 years, K&N has been producing performance air filters for motorcycle enthusiasts interested in maximizing horsepower and acceleration. The design of each washable/reusable filter provides unrestricted airflow while maintaining filtration levels critical to ensure a long engine life.

Part TypeAir Filter
Product LineK&N Motorcycle Air Filters
BrandK&N
Package Height1.438 in (36.525 mm)
Package Width6.63
Package Length6.63
Weight0.6 PG
Weight0.6 lb (0.272 kg)
Part CategoryPerformance Parts
Package Contents1 Air Filter
Filter Re-Oiling Amount0.34 oz (10 ml)
Product StylePanel Air Filter
Outside Width3.625 in (92 mm)
Air Filter ShapePanel
Outside Length6 in (152 mm)
Part FitmentDirect Fit
Vendor Part NumberBM-8006
Package Qty1
Package TypeEA
Some parts are not legal for use in California or other states with similar laws / regulations
p65 warning
Your Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!