
K&NPART NUMBER: 599-DU-6908
High-Performance Replacement Air Filter 2008-2013 Ducati Monster 696
$8399
Ducati
- High-Performance Replacement Air Filter
- 2008-2013 Ducati Monster 696
- 2009-2013 Ducati Monster 1100
- 2010-2013 Ducati Monster 796
- 2013 Ducati Monster 1100 Diesel
Specifications - Air Filter Shape: Round
- Inside Diameter: 2 in (51 mm)
- Outside Diameter: 3.5 in (89 mm)
- Top Style: Open
- Height: 5.5 in (140 mm)
- Weight: 0.61 lb (0.28 kg)
Excellent Air Flow & Filtration
For over 40 years, K&N has been producing performance air filters for motorcycle enthusiasts interested in maximizing horsepower and acceleration. The design of each washable/reusable filter provides unrestricted airflow while maintaining filtration levels critical to ensure a long engine life.
Part TypeAir Filter
Product LineK&N Motorcycle Air Filters
BrandK&N
Package Height5.5 in (139.7 mm)
Package Width4.62
Package Length7.25
Weight0.61 PG
Weight0.6 lb (0.272 kg)
Part CategoryPerformance Parts
FlangesNone
Air Filter ShapeRound
Inner WireNo
Top StyleOpen
Package Contents1 Air Filter
Filter Re-Oiling Amount0.42 oz (12 ml)
Inside Diameter2 in (51 mm)
Product StyleRound Air Filter
Top Material/FinishNone
Part FitmentDirect Fit
Outside Diameter3.5 in (88.9 mm)
Vendor Part NumberDU-6908
Package Qty1
Package TypeEA
Some parts are not legal for use in California or other states with similar laws / regulations