Made in USA
High-Performance Replacement Air Filter 2008-2013 Honda CBR1000RR
InfoVehicle Info Needed
K&NPART NUMBER: 599-HA-1008

High-Performance Replacement Air Filter 2008-2013 Honda CBR1000RR

$9499
6 left in stock
ShippingShips on Nov 02, 2026
Lowest PriceLowest Price Guarantee

Honda
    High-Performance Replacement Air Filter
  • 2008-2013 Honda CBR1000RR

    Specifications
  • Air Filter Shape: Unique
  • Length: 11.375 in (289 mm)
  • Width: 6.188 in (157 mm)
  • Height: 1.375 in (35 mm)
  • Weight: 1.1 lb (0.5 kg)

    Excellent Air Flow & Filtration

    For over 40 years, K&N has been producing performance air filters for motorcycle enthusiasts interested in maximizing horsepower and acceleration. The design of each washable/reusable filter provides unrestricted airflow while maintaining filtration levels critical to ensure a long engine life.

Part TypeAir Filter
Product LineK&N Motorcycle Air Filters
BrandK&N
Package Height1.375 in (34.925 mm)
Package Width6.188 in (157.175 mm)
Package Length11.375 in (288.925 mm)
Weight1.39 PG
Weight1.1 lb (0.499 kg)
Part CategoryPerformance Parts
Package Contents1 Air Filter
Filter Re-Oiling Amount1.01 oz (30 ml)
Product StyleUnique Air Filters
FlangesNone
Air Filter ShapeUnique
Part FitmentDirect Fit
Vendor Part NumberHA-1008
Package Qty1
Package TypeEA
Some parts are not legal for use in California or other states with similar laws / regulations
p65 warning
Your Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!