Made in USA
HA-1801 High-Performance Replacement Air Filter 2001-2013 Honda GL1800 Gold Wing
InfoVehicle Info Needed
K&NPART NUMBER: 599-HA-1801

HA-1801 High-Performance Replacement Air Filter 2001-2013 Honda GL1800 Gold Wing

$6899
ShippingShips on Nov 02, 2026
Lowest PriceLowest Price Guarantee

Honda
    High-Performance Replacement Air Filter
  • 2001-2013 Honda GL1800 Gold Wing

    Specifications
  • Air Filter Shape: Panel
  • Outside Length: 9.375 in (238 mm)
  • Outside Width: 9.063 in (230 mm)
  • Height: 0.75 in (19 mm)
  • Weight: 0.84 lb (0.38 kg)

    Excellent Air Flow & Filtration

    For over 40 years, K&N has been producing performance air filters for motorcycle enthusiasts interested in maximizing horsepower and acceleration. The design of each washable/reusable filter provides unrestricted airflow while maintaining filtration levels critical to ensure a long engine life.

Part TypeAir Filter
Product LineK&N Motorcycle Air Filters
BrandK&N
Package Height0.75 in (19 mm)
Package Width10.5
Package Length11.6
Weight0.95 PG
Weight0.8 lb (0.4 kg)
Part CategoryPerformance Parts
FlangesNone
QuantitySold individually
Air Filter ShapePanel
Oil IncludedYes
Package Contents1 Air Filter
Filter Re-Oiling Amount0.96 oz (28 ml)
Product StyleUnique Air Filters
Outside Width9.063 in (230 mm)
Outside Length9.375 in (238 mm)
Part FitmentDirect Fit
WashableYes
Frame DesignFlexible
Vendor Part NumberHA-1801
Package Qty1
Package TypeEA
Some parts are not legal for use in California or other states with similar laws / regulations
p65 warning
Your Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!