
K&NPART NUMBER: 599-HA-6007
High-Performance Replacement Air Filter 2007-2013 Honda CBR600RR
$8399
Honda
- High-Performance Replacement Air Filter
- 2007-2013 Honda CBR600RR
Specifications - Air Filter Shape: Trapezoidal
- Length: 10.625 in (270 mm)
- Width: 5.5 in (140 mm)
- Height: 1.25 in (32 mm)
- Weight: 1.1 lb (0.5 kg)
Excellent Air Flow & Filtration
For over 40 years, K&N has been producing performance air filters for motorcycle enthusiasts interested in maximizing horsepower and acceleration. The design of each washable/reusable filter provides unrestricted airflow while maintaining filtration levels critical to ensure a long engine life.
Part TypeAir Filter
Product LineK&N Motorcycle Air Filters
BrandK&N
Package Height1.25 in (31.75 mm)
Package Width5.5 in (139.7 mm)
Package Length10.625 in (269.875 mm)
Weight1.3 PG
Weight1.1 lb (0.499 kg)
Part CategoryPerformance Parts
Package Contents1 Air Filter
Filter Re-Oiling Amount0.89 oz (26 ml)
Product StyleUnique Air Filters
FlangesNone
QuantitySold individually
Air Filter ShapeTrapezoidal
Part FitmentDirect Fit
Vendor Part NumberHA-6007
Package Qty1
Package TypeEA
Some parts are not legal for use in California or other states with similar laws / regulations