Made in USA
High-Performance Replacement Air Filter 2007-2013 Honda CBR600RR
InfoVehicle Info Needed
K&NPART NUMBER: 599-HA-6007

High-Performance Replacement Air Filter 2007-2013 Honda CBR600RR

$8399
ShippingShips on Nov 02, 2026
Lowest PriceLowest Price Guarantee

Honda
    High-Performance Replacement Air Filter
  • 2007-2013 Honda CBR600RR

    Specifications
  • Air Filter Shape: Trapezoidal
  • Length: 10.625 in (270 mm)
  • Width: 5.5 in (140 mm)
  • Height: 1.25 in (32 mm)
  • Weight: 1.1 lb (0.5 kg)

    Excellent Air Flow & Filtration

    For over 40 years, K&N has been producing performance air filters for motorcycle enthusiasts interested in maximizing horsepower and acceleration. The design of each washable/reusable filter provides unrestricted airflow while maintaining filtration levels critical to ensure a long engine life.

Part TypeAir Filter
Product LineK&N Motorcycle Air Filters
BrandK&N
Package Height1.25 in (31.75 mm)
Package Width5.5 in (139.7 mm)
Package Length10.625 in (269.875 mm)
Weight1.3 PG
Weight1.1 lb (0.499 kg)
Part CategoryPerformance Parts
Package Contents1 Air Filter
Filter Re-Oiling Amount0.89 oz (26 ml)
Product StyleUnique Air Filters
FlangesNone
QuantitySold individually
Air Filter ShapeTrapezoidal
Part FitmentDirect Fit
Vendor Part NumberHA-6007
Package Qty1
Package TypeEA
Some parts are not legal for use in California or other states with similar laws / regulations
p65 warning
Your Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!