
K&NPART NUMBER: 599-HA-8098
High-Performance Replacement Air Filter 1998-2009 Honda VFR800F Interceptor
$8399
Honda
- High-Performance Replacement Air Filter
- 1998-2009 Honda VFR800F Interceptor
- 2011-2012 Honda VFR800 Crossrunner
Specifications - Air Filter Shape: Panel
- Outside Length: 10.563 in (268 mm)
- Outside Width: 9.875 in (251 mm)
- Height: 1 in (25 mm)
- Weight: 1.7 lb (0.8 kg)
Excellent Air Flow & Filtration
For over 40 years, K&N has been producing performance air filters for motorcycle enthusiasts interested in maximizing horsepower and acceleration. The design of each washable/reusable filter provides unrestricted airflow while maintaining filtration levels critical to ensure a long engine life.
Part TypeAir Filter
Product LineK&N Motorcycle Air Filters
BrandK&N
Package Height1 in (25.4 mm)
Package Width11.06
Package Length15.06
Weight1.71 PG
Weight1.7 lb (0.771 kg)
Part CategoryPerformance Parts
Package Contents1 Air Filter
Filter Re-Oiling Amount1.26 oz (37 ml)
Product StyleUnique Air Filters
FlangesNone
QuantitySold individually
Outside Width9.875 in (251 mm)
Air Filter ShapePanel
Outside Length10.563 in (268 mm)
Part FitmentDirect Fit
Vendor Part NumberHA-8098
Package Qty1
Package TypeEA
Some parts are not legal for use in California or other states with similar laws / regulations