Made in USA
High-Performance Replacement Air Filter 2008-2013 Harley Davidson FX Models
InfoVehicle Info Needed
K&NPART NUMBER: 599-HD-9608

High-Performance Replacement Air Filter 2008-2013 Harley Davidson FX Models

$8399
ShippingShips Tomorrow
Lowest PriceLowest Price Guarantee

Harley-Davidson
    High-Performance Replacement Air Filter
  • 2008-2013 Harley Davidson FX Models

    Specifications
  • Air Filter Shape: Unique
  • Length: 7.063 in (179 mm)
  • Width: 4.75 in (121 mm)
  • Height: 1.625 in (41 mm)
  • Weight: 1.9 lb (0.8 kg)

    Excellent Air Flow & Filtration

    For over 40 years, K&N has been producing performance air filters for motorcycle enthusiasts interested in maximizing horsepower and acceleration. The design of each washable/reusable filter provides unrestricted airflow while maintaining filtration levels critical to ensure a long engine life.

Part TypeAir Filter
Product LineK&N Motorcycle Air Filters
BrandK&N
Package Height1.625 in (41.275 mm)
Package Width4.75 in (120.65 mm)
Package Length7.063 in (179.4 mm)
Weight1.05 PG
Weight1.9 lb (0.862 kg)
Part CategoryPerformance Parts
Package Contents1 Air Filter
Filter Re-Oiling Amount0.2 oz (6 ml)
Product StyleUnique Air Filters
FlangesNone
QuantitySold individually
Air Filter ShapeUnique
Part FitmentDirect Fit
Vendor Part NumberHD-9608
Package Qty1
Package TypeEA
No Questions
No Reviews
Some parts are not legal for use in California or other states with similar laws / regulations
p65 warning
Your Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!