Made in USA
High-Performance Replacement Air Filter 2011-2013 Kawasaki Z1000 & ZX1000 Ninja
InfoVehicle Info Needed
K&NPART NUMBER: 599-KA-1111

High-Performance Replacement Air Filter 2011-2013 Kawasaki Z1000 & ZX1000 Ninja

$8399
9 left in stock
ShippingShips on Nov 02, 2026
Lowest PriceLowest Price Guarantee

Kawasaki
    High-Performance Replacement Air Filter
  • 2011-2013 Kawasaki Z1000 & ZX1000 Ninja

    Specifications
  • Air Filter Shape: Triangle
  • Length: 10.75 in (273 mm)
  • Width: 7.156 in (182 mm)
  • Height: 0.875 in (22 mm)
  • Weight: 1.1 lb (0.5 kg)

    Excellent Air Flow & Filtration

    For over 40 years, K&N has been producing performance air filters for motorcycle enthusiasts interested in maximizing horsepower and acceleration. The design of each washable/reusable filter provides unrestricted airflow while maintaining filtration levels critical to ensure a long engine life.

Part TypeAir Filter
Product LineK&N Motorcycle Air Filters
BrandK&N
Package Height0.875 in (22.225 mm)
Package Width7.156 in (181.762 mm)
Package Length10.75 in (273.05 mm)
Weight1.06 PG
Weight1.1 lb (0.499 kg)
Part CategoryPerformance Parts
Package Contents1 Air Filter
Filter Re-Oiling Amount0.67 oz (20 ml)
Product StyleUnique Air Filters
FlangesNone
Air Filter ShapeTriangle
Part FitmentDirect Fit
Vendor Part NumberKA-1111
Package Qty1
Package TypeEA
Some parts are not legal for use in California or other states with similar laws / regulations
p65 warning
Your Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!