
K&NPART NUMBER: 599-KA-1111
High-Performance Replacement Air Filter 2011-2013 Kawasaki Z1000 & ZX1000 Ninja
$8399
9 left in stockKawasaki
- High-Performance Replacement Air Filter
- 2011-2013 Kawasaki Z1000 & ZX1000 Ninja
Specifications - Air Filter Shape: Triangle
- Length: 10.75 in (273 mm)
- Width: 7.156 in (182 mm)
- Height: 0.875 in (22 mm)
- Weight: 1.1 lb (0.5 kg)
Excellent Air Flow & Filtration
For over 40 years, K&N has been producing performance air filters for motorcycle enthusiasts interested in maximizing horsepower and acceleration. The design of each washable/reusable filter provides unrestricted airflow while maintaining filtration levels critical to ensure a long engine life.
Part TypeAir Filter
Product LineK&N Motorcycle Air Filters
BrandK&N
Package Height0.875 in (22.225 mm)
Package Width7.156 in (181.762 mm)
Package Length10.75 in (273.05 mm)
Weight1.06 PG
Weight1.1 lb (0.499 kg)
Part CategoryPerformance Parts
Package Contents1 Air Filter
Filter Re-Oiling Amount0.67 oz (20 ml)
Product StyleUnique Air Filters
FlangesNone
Air Filter ShapeTriangle
Part FitmentDirect Fit
Vendor Part NumberKA-1111
Package Qty1
Package TypeEA
Some parts are not legal for use in California or other states with similar laws / regulations