Made in USA
High-Performance Replacement Air Filter 2008-2012 Kawasaki EX250R Ninja
InfoVehicle Info Needed
K&NPART NUMBER: 599-KA-2508

High-Performance Replacement Air Filter 2008-2012 Kawasaki EX250R Ninja

$8399
ShippingShips on Nov 03, 2026
Lowest PriceLowest Price Guarantee

Kawasaki
    High-Performance Replacement Air Filter
  • 2008-2012 Kawasaki EX250R Ninja
  • 2013 Kawasaki EX300R Ninja

    Specifications
  • Air Filter Shape: Panel
  • Outside Length: 8.25 in (210 mm)
  • Outside Width: 5.375 in (137 mm)
  • Height: 0.625 in (16 mm)
  • Weight: 0.34 lb (0.15 kg)

    Excellent Air Flow & Filtration

    For over 40 years, K&N has been producing performance air filters for motorcycle enthusiasts interested in maximizing horsepower and acceleration. The design of each washable/reusable filter provides unrestricted airflow while maintaining filtration levels critical to ensure a long engine life.

Part TypeAir Filter
Product LineK&N Motorcycle Air Filters
BrandK&N
Package Height0.625 in (15.875 mm)
Package Width7.7
Package Length9.7
Weight0.6 PG
Weight0.3 lb (0.136 kg)
Part CategoryPerformance Parts
Package Contents1 Air Filter, 1 K&N 1oz Sealing Grease
Filter Re-Oiling Amount0.44 oz (13 ml)
Product StylePanel Air Filter
Outside Width5.375 in (137 mm)
Air Filter ShapePanel
Outside Length8.25 in (210 mm)
Part FitmentDirect Fit
Vendor Part NumberKA-2508
Package Qty1
Package TypeEA
Some parts are not legal for use in California or other states with similar laws / regulations
p65 warning
Your Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!