
K&NPART NUMBER: 599-KA-2508
High-Performance Replacement Air Filter 2008-2012 Kawasaki EX250R Ninja
$8399
Kawasaki
- High-Performance Replacement Air Filter
- 2008-2012 Kawasaki EX250R Ninja
- 2013 Kawasaki EX300R Ninja
Specifications - Air Filter Shape: Panel
- Outside Length: 8.25 in (210 mm)
- Outside Width: 5.375 in (137 mm)
- Height: 0.625 in (16 mm)
- Weight: 0.34 lb (0.15 kg)
Excellent Air Flow & Filtration
For over 40 years, K&N has been producing performance air filters for motorcycle enthusiasts interested in maximizing horsepower and acceleration. The design of each washable/reusable filter provides unrestricted airflow while maintaining filtration levels critical to ensure a long engine life.
Part TypeAir Filter
Product LineK&N Motorcycle Air Filters
BrandK&N
Package Height0.625 in (15.875 mm)
Package Width7.7
Package Length9.7
Weight0.6 PG
Weight0.3 lb (0.136 kg)
Part CategoryPerformance Parts
Package Contents1 Air Filter, 1 K&N 1oz Sealing Grease
Filter Re-Oiling Amount0.44 oz (13 ml)
Product StylePanel Air Filter
Outside Width5.375 in (137 mm)
Air Filter ShapePanel
Outside Length8.25 in (210 mm)
Part FitmentDirect Fit
Vendor Part NumberKA-2508
Package Qty1
Package TypeEA
Some parts are not legal for use in California or other states with similar laws / regulations