Made in USA
KA-6098 High-Performance Replacement Air Filter 1998-2002 Kawasaki ZX6R Ninja
InfoVehicle Info Needed
K&NPART NUMBER: 599-KA-6098

KA-6098 High-Performance Replacement Air Filter 1998-2002 Kawasaki ZX6R Ninja

$8399
ShippingShips on Nov 03, 2026
Lowest PriceLowest Price Guarantee

Kawasaki
    High Performance O.E. - Style Replacement Filter
  • 2002 Kawasaki ZX600 Ninja ZX-6 599cc
  • 2002-1998 Kawasaki ZX600 Ninja ZX-6R 599cc
  • 2008-2005 Kawasaki ZZR 600 599cc

    Specifications
  • Air Filter Shape: Trapezoidal
  • Outside Length: 11.875 in (302 mm)
  • Outside Width: 5.563 in (141 mm)
  • Height: 0.875 in (22 mm)
  • Weight: 1 lb (0.5 kg)

    Excellent Air Flow & Filtration

    For over 40 years, K&N has been producing performance air filters for motorcycle enthusiasts interested in maximizing horsepower and acceleration. The design of each washable/reusable filter provides unrestricted airflow while maintaining filtration levels critical to ensure a long engine life.

Part TypeAir Filter
Product LineK&N Motorcycle Air Filters
BrandK&N
Package Height0.875 in (22 mm)
Package Width7.7
Package Length13.5
Weight0.85 PG
Weight1 lb (0.5 kg)
Part CategoryPerformance Parts
FlangesNone
QuantitySold individually
Air Filter ShapeTrapezoidal
Oil IncludedYes
Package Contents1 Air Filter
Filter Re-Oiling Amount0.89 oz (26 ml)
Product StyleUnique Air Filters
Outside Width5.563 in (141 mm)
Outside Length11.875 in (302 mm)
Part FitmentDirect Fit
WashableYes
Frame DesignFlexible
Vendor Part NumberKA-6098
Package Qty1
Package TypeEA
Some parts are not legal for use in California or other states with similar laws / regulations
p65 warning
Your Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!