Made in USA
PL-1500 High-Performance Replacement Air Filter 2000-2001 Victory V92C
InfoVehicle Info Needed
K&NPART NUMBER: 599-PL-1500

PL-1500 High-Performance Replacement Air Filter 2000-2001 Victory V92C

$6899
ShippingShips on Nov 02, 2026
Lowest PriceLowest Price Guarantee

Victory
    High-Performance Replacement Air Filter
  • 2000-2001 Victory V92C
  • 2002-2006 Victory Cruiser Series
  • 2003-2007 Victory Vegas Series
  • 2004-2007 Victory Kingpin Series
  • 2005-2007 Victory Hammer Series

    Specifications
  • Air Filter Shape: Panel
  • Outside Length: 7.875 in (200 mm)
  • Outside Width: 5.75 in (146 mm)
  • Height: 0.625 in (16 mm)
  • Weight: 0.66 lb (0.3 kg)

    Excellent Air Flow & Filtration

    For over 40 years, K&N has been producing performance air filters for motorcycle enthusiasts interested in maximizing horsepower and acceleration. The design of each washable/reusable filter provides unrestricted airflow while maintaining filtration levels critical to ensure a long engine life.

Part TypeAir Filter
Product LineK&N Motorcycle Air Filters
BrandK&N
Package Height0.625 in (16 mm)
Package Width7.71
Package Length9.68
Weight0.66 PG
Weight0.7 lb (0.3 kg)
Part CategoryPerformance Parts
FlangesNone
QuantitySold individually
Air Filter ShapePanel
Oil IncludedYes
Package Contents1 Air Filter
Filter Re-Oiling Amount0.38 oz (11 ml)
Product StyleUnique Air Filters
Outside Width5.75 in (146 mm)
Outside Length7.875 in (200 mm)
Part FitmentDirect Fit
WashableYes
Frame DesignFlexible
Vendor Part NumberPL-1500
Package Qty1
Package TypeEA
Some parts are not legal for use in California or other states with similar laws / regulations
p65 warning
Your Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!