
K&NPART NUMBER: 599-RU-1780
RU-1780 Round Straight Air Filter Flange Dia. (F): 2.063 in. (52 mm)
$6299
1 left in stock2.062'' (52 mm) Flange Dia. (F)
- Round Straight Air Filter
- Flange Dia. (F): 2.063'' (52 mm)
- Outside Dia. (D): 3.5'' (89 mm)
- Length (L): 5'' (127 mm)
- Top Style: Rubber
- Flange Length (FL): 2.5'' (64 mm)
- Flange Angle (FA): 17º
- Flange Offset: 0''
- Fits A Wide Variety Of Applications
- Strong Pliable Rubber Flanges
- Absorb Vibrations
- Allow For Secure Attachment
- Can Stretch Up To 0.0625 in.
- K&N Round Straight Universal Filters are the best quality and performance air filter option for your application. Whether you are building your own cold air induction kit or you have an application that is just a little different K&N has many of the sizes and styles to fit your performance needs. Features:
- K&N quality and performance
- Several Sizes and Styles to fit your needs
- Clean and re-oil instead of replace

Part TypeAir Filter
Product LineK&N Round Straight Universal Air Filters
BrandK&N
Package Height5 in (127 mm)
Package Width5.7
Package Length9.2
Weight0.85 PG
Weight0.9 lb (0.4 kg)
Part CategoryPerformance Parts
Flange Length2.5 in (64 mm)
Top MaterialNone
ShapeRound
Flange Center To Center0 in (0 mm)
Carb/Air Horn Dia2.063 in (52.4 mm)
Top StyleRubber
Air Filter Bottom Measurement (In.)3.500 diameter
Air Filter Top Measurement (In.)3.500 diameter
Frame DesignFlexible
Flange Angle17 degrees
Flanges1
QuantitySold individually
Overall Length5 in (127 mm)
MaterialRubber Base
Air Filter ShapeRound
Inner WireNo
Oil IncludedYes
Flange TypeAngled
Filter Re-Oiling Amount0.43 oz (13 ml)
Air Filter StyleConical
Flange Inside Diameter2.063 in (52 mm)
Part FitmentSemi Universal
Outside Diameter3.5 in (89 mm)
Inlet Flange Inside Diameter2.063 in (52.4 mm)
Flange Offset0 in (0 mm)
WashableYes
Diameter Outside3.5 in (88.9 mm)
Vendor Part NumberRU-1780
Package Qty1
Package TypeEA
Items You Need
Some parts are not legal for use in California or other states with similar laws / regulations












