Made in USA
Oval Tapered X-Stream Clamp-On Air Filter
Product Discontinued
K&NPART NUMBER: 599-RX-5090

Oval Tapered X-Stream Clamp-On Air Filter

Currently Unavailable

This product is no longer available. Please call customer service for assistance at 1-800-345-4545.

2.75'' (70 mm) Flange Diameter
Oval Tapered X-Stream Air Filter
  • Flange Inside Diameter: 2.75" (70 mm)
  • Flange Length: 0.813" (21 mm)
  • Flange Type: Centered
  • Height: 5.563" (141 mm)
  • Base Outside Diameter: 4.75" (121 mm)
  • Top Outside Diameter: 4" (102 mm)

    • Pleated filter built in top
    • Washable and reusable
    • Low restriction
    • Clamp-on design
  • K&N XStream Top Universal Air Filters are designed with a filter within the filter's top. This feature takes performance to the next level by providing higher air flow and outstanding filtration. All XStream air filters contain ultra-strong, molded rubber flanges to reduce vibration and provide a secure attachment. These washable/reusable air filters can be stretched up to 1/16" (1.5mm) to fit in-between sizes.

    Show More

    Features:

    • Designed to Increase HP and Acceleration
    • Built-in Pleated Filter in Top
    • Numerous Applications
    • Ultra-Strong Rubber Flanges
    Part TypeAir Filter
    Product LineK&N XStream Universal Air Filters
    BrandK&N
    Package Height5.563 in (141.3 mm)
    Package Width4.8
    Package Length7.2
    Weight0.85 PG
    Weight0.9 lb (0.408 kg)
    Part CategoryPerformance Parts
    Flange Length0.813 in (21 mm)
    Top Outside Width4 in (102 mm)
    Air Cleaner Size (In.)4 3/4 long x 3 3/4 wide
    Air Cleaner Top DesignK&N logo
    Air Cleaner ShapeOval tapered
    Top StyleX-Stream
    Package Contents1 Air Filter
    Filter Height5.563 in (141.3 mm)
    Air Cleaner Top MaterialPlastic
    Top Material/FinishNone
    Base StyleRaised
    Base Outside Length4.75 in (121 mm)
    Flange Angle (Deg)0
    Base Outside Width3.75 in (95 mm)
    Flanges1
    QuantitySold as a kit
    Air Filter ShapeOval Straight
    Air Cleaner FilterRed cotton gauze
    Footnote 11/4-20 Jack Nut Into Top
    Wing Nut IncludedNo
    Top Outside Diameter4 in (102 mm)
    Top Outside Length4 in (102 mm)
    Flange TypeCentered
    Filter Re-Oiling Amount0.72 oz (21 ml)
    Product StyleOval Tapered Universal Air Filter
    Flange Inside Diameter2.75 in (70 mm)
    Air Cleaner Top FinishBlack
    Part FitmentUniversal
    Flange Offset0 in (0 mm)
    Air Cleaner BaseBlack rubber
    Vendor Part NumberRX-5090
    Package Qty1
    Package TypeEA
    No Questions
    No Reviews
    Some parts are not legal for use in California or other states with similar laws / regulations
    p65 warning
    Your Cart

    Your shopping cart is empty!