Made in USA
High-Performance Replacement Air Filter 2010-2013 Triumph Thunderbird
InfoVehicle Info Needed
K&NPART NUMBER: 599-TB-1610

High-Performance Replacement Air Filter 2010-2013 Triumph Thunderbird

$8399
4 left in stock
ShippingShips on Nov 02, 2026
Lowest PriceLowest Price Guarantee

Triumph
    High-Performance Replacement Air Filter
  • 2010-2013 Triumph Thunderbird

    Specifications
  • Air Filter Shape: Oval
  • Inside Length: 3.313 in (84 mm)
  • Inside Width: 2.438 in (62 mm)
  • Outside Length: 4.375 in (111 mm)
  • Outside Width: 3.438 in (87 mm)
  • Top Style: Rubber
  • Height: 5.125 in (130 mm)
  • Weight: 0.53 lb (0.24 kg)

    Excellent Air Flow & Filtration

    For over 40 years, K&N has been producing performance air filters for motorcycle enthusiasts interested in maximizing horsepower and acceleration. The design of each washable/reusable filter provides unrestricted airflow while maintaining filtration levels critical to ensure a long engine life.

Part TypeAir Filter
Product LineK&N Motorcycle Air Filters
BrandK&N
Package Height5.125 in (130.175 mm)
Package Width4.56
Package Length7.12
Weight0.53 PG
Weight0.5 lb (0.227 kg)
Part CategoryPerformance Parts
Flange Length0 in (0 mm)
Top Outside Width3.438 in (87 mm)
Base Outside Length4.375 in (111 mm)
Flange Angle (Deg)0
Base Outside Width3.438 in (87 mm)
FlangesNone
Air Filter ShapeOval
Inner WireNo
Inside Length3.313 in (84 mm)
Top StyleRubber
Top Outside Length4.375 in (111 mm)
Package Contents1 Air Filter
Filter Re-Oiling Amount0.4 oz (12 ml)
Product StyleOval Air Filter
Flange Inside Diameter0 in (0 mm)
Top Material/FinishNone
Outside Width3.438 in (87 mm)
Outside Length4.375 in (111 mm)
Part FitmentDirect Fit
Inside Width2.438 in (62 mm)
Vendor Part NumberTB-1610
Package Qty1
Package TypeEA
Some parts are not legal for use in California or other states with similar laws / regulations
p65 warning
Your Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!