![WhitePaw Classic Wide Radial Tire, 185/80R13 [Whitewall]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_750/100/154/154-122424kon.jpg)
KONTIO TYRESPART NUMBER: 154-122424KON
WhitePaw Classic Wide Radial Tire, 185/80R13 [Whitewall]
$21400
185 Series
WhitePaw Classic Wide Radial TireSize: 185/80R13 Whitewall Tread Width: 5.51 in. Section Width: 7.28 in. Overall Diameter: 24.41 in. Load Rating: SL (4 Ply) Whitewall Width: 2.75 in. Sold Individually
Kontio Tyre 122424KON WhitePaw Classic Wide Radial Tire Features:
- Vintage tire outlook with modern radial technology
- Genuine whitewall appearance
- Fits Wheel Diameter: 13 in.
- Load Index/Speed Index: 90S
- Uniform Tire Quality Grading (UTQG): 400AB
- Whitewall Width: 2.75 in. (70 mm)
- Max PSI: 44
- Tire Weight: 27.95 lbs.
Kontio Tyre 122424KON WhitePaw Classic Wide Radial Tire Notes:
- Replaces tire sizes: 6.40-13, 6.70-13, 7.00-13, 6.40/7.00-13, and 185R13
Radial Performing Tires with a Classic Whitewall Sidewall
Kontio Tyres WhitePaw Classic Tires deliver vintage aesthetics combined with modern radial performance technology to bring a tire suitable for classic vehicles, hot rods, and street rods alike. These tires have a genuine whitewall sidewall ranging from 1.500 to 3 inches tall (pending tire choice) and feature 400 treadwear with an A traction rating. Available in various sizes to perfectly suit your driving needs.
Part TypeTire
Product LineKontio Tyres WhitePaw Classic Whitewall Radial Tires
BrandKONTIO TYRES
Package Height7.0
Package Width25.0
Package Length25.0
Weight27.95 PG
Part CategoryPerformance Parts
Tire Size185/80R13
Traction RatingA
Load RangeSL
Tread Width5.51 in.
Tire Weight27.95 lbs.
Tire TypeStreet Tires
QuantitySold individually
Section Width7.28 in.
Tire Diameter24.41 in (620 mm)
Sidewall StyleWhitewall
Tire ConstructionRadial
Dot-ApprovedYes
Wheel Diameter13 in (330.2 mm)
Part FitmentSemi Universal
Utqg Tread Wear Rating400
Vendor Part Number122424KON
Package Qty1
Package TypeEA
Items You Need
Some parts are not legal for use in California or other states with similar laws / regulations
![Hydraulic Utility Floor Jack and Jack Stands [2-Ton Capacity]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-79002.jpg)
![Wheel Lug Nut Impact Socket Set, 1/2 in. Drive [SAE/Metric 5-Piece]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-w32902.jpg)





![Compact Tire Pressure Gauge [0-60 psi]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-65510.jpg)
![Deluxe Tire Pressure Gauge [0-60 psi]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-65533.jpg)
![Wheel Chock [Solid Rubber]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-w41001.jpg)

![Torque Stix for Lug Nut Installation [55 to 140 ft. lbs.]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/800/827/827-76900.jpg)
![Mechanic Chair & Step Stool on Wheels [300 lb. Capacity]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-81156.jpg)
![Heavy-Duty Nitrile Gloves [7 mils Thick, Large]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-1124.jpg)
![Round Magnetic Parts Tray [5 1/2 in. Round]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-80080.jpg)
