![155159KON WhitePaw Classic Wide Radial Tire 195/75r14 [Whitewall]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_750/100/154/154-155159kon.jpg)
KONTIO TYRESPART NUMBER: 154-155159KON
155159KON WhitePaw Classic Wide Radial Tire 195/75r14 [Whitewall]
$24400
1 left in stock195 Series
WhitePaw Classic Wide Radial TireSize: 195/75r14 Sidewall: Whitewall Tread Width: 5.6 in. Section Width: 7.6 in. Overall Diameter: 26.5 in. Load Rating: SL (4 Ply) Sold Individually
Kontio Tyres 155159KON Features:
- Vintage tire outlook with modern radial technology
- Genuine whitewall appearance
- Whitewall Width: 2.75 in.
- Uniform Tire Quality Grading (UTQG): 400AB
- Overall Diameter: 26.5
- Max PSI: 44
- Fits Wheel Diameter: 14
- Tire Weight: 23.5
Radial Performing Tires with a Classic Whitewall Sidewall
Kontio Tyres WhitePaw Classic Tires deliver vintage aesthetics combined with modern radial performance technology to bring a tire suitable for classic vehicles, hot rods, and street rods alike. These tires have a genuine whitewall sidewall ranging from 1.500 to 3 inches tall (pending tire choice) and feature 400 treadwear with an A traction rating. Available in various sizes to perfectly suit your driving needs.
Part TypeTire
Product LineKontio Tyres WhitePaw Classic Whitewall Radial Tires
BrandKONTIO TYRES
Package Height8.0
Package Width26.0
Package Length26.0
Weight18.0 PG
Part CategoryAccessories
Tire Size195/75r14
Load RangeSL
Tread Width5.6 in.
Tire Weight23.5 lbs.
Tire TypeStreet Tires
QuantitySold individually
Section Width7.6 in.
Tire Diameter26.5 in (673.1 mm)
Sidewall StyleWhitewall
Tire ConstructionRadial
Dot-ApprovedYes
Wheel Diameter14 in (355.6 mm)
Part FitmentUniversal
Utqg Tread Wear Rating400AB
Vendor Part Number155159KON
Package Qty1
Package TypeEA
Items You Need
Some parts are not legal for use in California or other states with similar laws / regulations
![Hydraulic Utility Floor Jack and Jack Stands [2-Ton Capacity]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-79002.jpg)
![Wheel Lug Nut Impact Socket Set, 1/2 in. Drive [SAE/Metric 5-Piece]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-w32902.jpg)





![Compact Tire Pressure Gauge [0-60 psi]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-65510.jpg)
![Deluxe Tire Pressure Gauge [0-60 psi]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-65533.jpg)
![Wheel Chock [Solid Rubber]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-w41001.jpg)

![Torque Stix for Lug Nut Installation [55 to 140 ft. lbs.]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/800/827/827-76900.jpg)
![Mechanic Chair & Step Stool on Wheels [300 lb. Capacity]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-81156.jpg)
![Heavy-Duty Nitrile Gloves [7 mils Thick, Large]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-1124.jpg)
![Round Magnetic Parts Tray [5 1/2 in. Round]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-80080.jpg)
