Made in USA
272500 Baja Legend MTZ Tire LT275/70R18

Wheel Not Included

InfoVehicle Info Needed
MICKEY THOMPSONPART NUMBER: 672-331302011

272500 Baja Legend MTZ Tire LT275/70R18

$35999
More than 10 available
ShippingShips Today
Lowest PriceLowest Price Guarantee

18" Wheel Diameter
Baja Legend MTZ Tire
  • LT275/70R18
  • Speed Rating/Load Index: 125/122P
  • Tread Depth: 20/32 in.
  • Sold Individually

    Mickey Thompson 331302011 (272500) Tire Features:

    • Equivalent Size: 33X11.00R18LT
    • Load Range: E
    • Max PSI: 80
    • Minimum Recommended Wheel Width: 7 in.
    • Maximum Recommended Wheel Width: 9 in.
    • Max Load Single (lbs.): 3640
    • Outside Diameter: 33.31 in.
    • Section Width: 11.3 in.
    • Tread Width: 9.09 in.
    • Weight: 60.009 lbs.
    • Wheel Diameter: 17 in.
    • Sidewall Type: Raised White Letters
    • Directional: N
    • Ply Rating: 10
    • Legendary Mud Terrain Performance Tire

      The Baja Legend MTZ Radial is Mickey Thompson's latest Baja-inspired, mud-terrain tire. The combination of new compounds with an aggressive tread design delivers a durable, bold-looking tire that can handle a full day of fun conquering the mud.

      Show More

      Conquer mud, rocks, and rugged terrain with confidence using the Mickey Thompson Baja Legend MTZ Mud-Terrain Tire—a premium off-road tire built for adventure seekers and serious 4x4 enthusiasts. Engineered with aggressive tread design, reinforced construction, and modern compound technology, the Baja Legend MTZ delivers exceptional off-road performance without compromising on-road comfort.

      The Baja Legend MTZ features large, self-cleaning lugs and deep voids that bite into loose terrain while clearing mud and debris with ease. Its PowerPly 3-ply sidewall technology enhances puncture resistance and sidewall strength, giving you the durability you need for tough trails, rocky climbs, and backcountry exploring.

      Whether you're rock crawling, mud bogging, or trekking through snow, this tire provides consistent traction and control. The optimized tread pattern reduces road noise and improves ride quality, making it a versatile choice for daily driving and weekend wheeling.

      If you're searching for MT Baja MTZ tires that offer proven off-road toughness with refined street manners, this tire hits the mark. It's also a favorite among overlanders and truck owners looking for a bold, aggressive stance and dependable performance in all conditions.

      Backed by decades of innovation and trail-tested durability, the Mickey Thompson Legend MTZ combines rugged off-road capability with everyday reliability. When you demand more from your tires, trust Mickey Thompson to get you there and back—no matter where “there” is.

    Part TypeTire
    Product LineMickey Thompson Baja Legend MTZ Mud-Terrain Tire
    BrandMICKEY THOMPSON
    Package Height11.3
    Package Width33.31
    Package Length33.31
    Weight60.0 PG
    Weight60.009 lbs.
    Part CategoryPerformance Parts
    Tire SizeLT275/70R18
    Speed RatingP
    Minimum Recommended Wheel Width7 in.
    Max Load Single (Lbs.)3640
    Load RangeE
    Tread Width9.09 in.
    Tire TypeTruck & SUV Tires
    Section Width11.3 in.
    Tire Diameter33.31 in.
    Sidewall StyleRaised White Letters
    Equivalent Size33X11.00R18LT
    Pressure80
    Load Index125/122
    Wheel Diameter17 in.
    Part FitmentUniversal
    Tread Depth (In.)20/32 in.
    Maximum Recommended Wheel Width9 in.
    Vendor Part Number272500
    Package Qty1
    Package TypeEA
    No Questions
    No Reviews

    Items You Need

    Compact Tire Pressure Gauge [0-60 psi]

    JEGS

    Compact Tire Pressure Gauge [0-60 psi]

    Part Number : 555-65510
    $1999$21.99
    You Save$2.00
    6-Ton Jack Stands

    JEGS

    6-Ton Jack Stands

    Part Number : 555-80037
    $8099$89.99
    You Save$9.00
    1/2 in. Drive Torque Wrench [10 to 150 ft. lbs.]

    JEGS

    1/2 in. Drive Torque Wrench [10 to 150 ft. lbs.]

    Part Number : 555-M200DB
    $5239$56.99
    You Save$4.60
    Deluxe Tire Pressure Gauge [0-60 psi]

    JEGS

    Deluxe Tire Pressure Gauge [0-60 psi]

    Part Number : 555-65533
    $2699$32.99
    You Save$6.00
    Valve Stems Rubber 1.25 in. Length

    JEGS

    Valve Stems Rubber 1.25 in. Length

    Part Number : 555-80866
    $359$3.99
    You Save$0.40
    Digital Torque Adapter 1/2 in. Drive [30-150 ft/lb Torque Range]

    JEGS

    Digital Torque Adapter 1/2 in. Drive [30-150 ft/lb Torque Range]

    Part Number : 555-M206
    $7699$84.99
    You Save$8.00
    Wheel Lug Nut Impact Socket Set, 1/2 in. Drive [SAE/Metric 5-Piece]

    JEGS

    Wheel Lug Nut Impact Socket Set, 1/2 in. Drive [SAE/Metric 5-Piece]

    Part Number : 555-W32902
    $4199$46.99
    You Save$5.00
    Standard Lead-Free Stick-On Wheel Weights 1/4 oz each (9 oz total)

    JEGS

    Standard Lead-Free Stick-On Wheel Weights 1/4 oz each (9 oz total)

    Part Number : 555-65080
    $489$5.99
    You Save$1.10
    Standard Lead-Free Stick-On Wheel Weights 1/2 oz each (12 oz total)

    JEGS

    Standard Lead-Free Stick-On Wheel Weights 1/2 oz each (12 oz total)

    Part Number : 555-65082
    $799$8.99
    You Save$1.00
    Wheel Chock [Solid Rubber]

    JEGS

    Wheel Chock [Solid Rubber]

    Part Number : 555-W41001
    $1299$14.99
    You Save$2.00
    Mechanic Chair & Step Stool on Wheels [300 lb. Capacity]

    JEGS

    Mechanic Chair & Step Stool on Wheels [300 lb. Capacity]

    Part Number : 555-81156
    $8199$111.99
    You Save$30.00
    Heavy-Duty Nitrile Gloves [7 mils Thick, Large]

    JEGS

    Heavy-Duty Nitrile Gloves [7 mils Thick, Large]

    Part Number : 555-1124
    $1799$19.99
    You Save$2.00
    Round Magnetic Parts Tray [5 1/2 in. Round]

    JEGS

    Round Magnetic Parts Tray [5 1/2 in. Round]

    Part Number : 555-80080
    $549$5.99
    You Save$0.50
    Standard Digital Tire Gauge 10" Hose

    JEGS

    Standard Digital Tire Gauge 10" Hose

    Part Number : 555-65036
    $3699$47.99
    You Save$11.00
    3-Ton Aluminum Floor Jack [6,000 lbs. Capacity]

    JEGS

    3-Ton Aluminum Floor Jack [6,000 lbs. Capacity]

    Part Number : 555-80077
    $25999$285.99
    You Save$26.00
    Lo Boy Creeper 250 lb. Capacity

    JEGS

    Lo Boy Creeper 250 lb. Capacity

    Part Number : 555-81154
    $5999$65.99
    You Save$6.00
    Some parts are not legal for use in California or other states with similar laws / regulations
    p65 warning
    Your Cart

    Your shopping cart is empty!