10281NXK Roadian GTX Tire, 235/60R18 [Blackwall]

Wheel Not Included

InfoVehicle Info Needed
NEXENPART NUMBER: 711-10281

10281NXK Roadian GTX Tire, 235/60R18 [Blackwall]

$20900
ShippingShips on 11/06/2026
Lowest PriceLowest Price Guarantee

18 in. Wheels
Roadian GTX Tire
  • Size:Load Index: 103
  • Speed Rating: H
  • Sidewall: Blackwall
  • Sold Individually

    How to Read My Sidewall

    Nexen 10281NXK Features:

    • Ply Rating: 4
    • Section Width: 9.45 in.
    • Overall Diameter: 29.09 in.
    • 9/32 in.: 9.5/32 in.
    • U.T.Q.G Rating: 600
    • Traction Rating: A
    • Temperature Rating: A
    • Max Load (lbs.): 1929
    • Max Air Pressure (psi): 51
    • Approved Rim Size: 6.5-8.5 in.
    • Tire Weight: 24.34 lbs.
    • Nexen Roadian GTX: All-Season Touring Tires for CUVs and SUVs

      The Nexen Roadian GTX is a premium all-season touring tire engineered for crossovers and SUVs, offering a blend of comfort, durability, and year-round performance. Designed with a silica-infused tread compound and optimized groove patterns, it ensures enhanced traction in various weather conditions, including light snow. The tire's construction promotes even wear and a quiet ride, making it ideal for daily commutes and long road trips. The Roadian GTX stands out as a reliable choice for drivers seeking long-lasting performance and consistency.

    Part TypeTire
    Product LineNexen Roadian GTX Touring Tires
    BrandNEXEN
    Package Height9.45
    Package Width9.45
    Package Length29.09
    Weight24.34 PG
    Part CategoryReplacement Parts
    Tire Size235/60R18
    Speed RatingH
    Minimum Recommended Wheel Width#N/A
    Max Load Single (Lbs.)1929
    Tire TypeStreet Tires
    Overall Diameter29.09 in.
    QuantitySold Individually
    Section Width9.45 in.
    Traction GradeA
    Temperature Grade (Utqg)A
    Sidewall StyleBlackwall
    Load Index103
    Traction Grade (Utqg)A
    Wheel Diameter18 in.
    Part FitmentUniversal
    Temperature GradeA
    Tread Depth (In.)9.5/32
    Maximum Recommended Wheel Width#N/A
    Maximum Inflation Pressure51
    Vendor Part NumberNEXN-10281NXK
    Package Qty1
    Package TypeEA

    Items You Need

    Compact Tire Pressure Gauge [0-60 psi]

    JEGS

    Compact Tire Pressure Gauge [0-60 psi]

    Part Number : 555-65510
    $1999$21.99
    You Save$2.00
    1/2 in. Drive Torque Wrench [10 to 150 ft. lbs.]

    JEGS

    1/2 in. Drive Torque Wrench [10 to 150 ft. lbs.]

    Part Number : 555-M200DB
    $5239$56.99
    You Save$4.60
    6-Ton Jack Stands

    JEGS

    6-Ton Jack Stands

    Part Number : 555-80037
    $8099$89.99
    You Save$9.00
    Valve Stems Rubber 1.25 in. Length

    JEGS

    Valve Stems Rubber 1.25 in. Length

    Part Number : 555-80866
    $359$3.99
    You Save$0.40
    Digital Torque Adapter 1/2 in. Drive [30-150 ft/lb Torque Range]

    JEGS

    Digital Torque Adapter 1/2 in. Drive [30-150 ft/lb Torque Range]

    Part Number : 555-M206
    $7699$84.99
    You Save$8.00
    Wheel Lug Nut Impact Socket Set, 1/2 in. Drive [SAE/Metric 5-Piece]

    JEGS

    Wheel Lug Nut Impact Socket Set, 1/2 in. Drive [SAE/Metric 5-Piece]

    Part Number : 555-W32902
    $4199$46.99
    You Save$5.00
    Standard Lead-Free Stick-On Wheel Weights 1/4 oz each (9 oz total)

    JEGS

    Standard Lead-Free Stick-On Wheel Weights 1/4 oz each (9 oz total)

    Part Number : 555-65080
    $489$5.99
    You Save$1.10
    Standard Lead-Free Stick-On Wheel Weights 1/2 oz each (12 oz total)

    JEGS

    Standard Lead-Free Stick-On Wheel Weights 1/2 oz each (12 oz total)

    Part Number : 555-65082
    $799$8.99
    You Save$1.00
    Wheel Chock [Solid Rubber]

    JEGS

    Wheel Chock [Solid Rubber]

    Part Number : 555-W41001
    $1299$14.99
    You Save$2.00
    Mechanic Chair & Step Stool on Wheels [300 lb. Capacity]

    JEGS

    Mechanic Chair & Step Stool on Wheels [300 lb. Capacity]

    Part Number : 555-81156
    $8199$111.99
    You Save$30.00
    Heavy-Duty Nitrile Gloves [7 mils Thick, Large]

    JEGS

    Heavy-Duty Nitrile Gloves [7 mils Thick, Large]

    Part Number : 555-1124
    $1799$19.99
    You Save$2.00
    Round Magnetic Parts Tray [5 1/2 in. Round]

    JEGS

    Round Magnetic Parts Tray [5 1/2 in. Round]

    Part Number : 555-80080
    $549$5.99
    You Save$0.50
    Center Cap Removal Tool	 Plastic Wedge Shaped Tool

    JEGS

    Center Cap Removal Tool Plastic Wedge Shaped Tool

    Part Number : 555-80856
    $383$4.99
    You Save$1.16
    3-Ton Aluminum Floor Jack [6,000 lbs. Capacity]

    JEGS

    3-Ton Aluminum Floor Jack [6,000 lbs. Capacity]

    Part Number : 555-80077
    $25999$285.99
    You Save$26.00
    Some parts are not legal for use in California or other states with similar laws / regulations
    p65 warning
    Your Cart

    Your shopping cart is empty!