Made in USA
1900 Series Hot Rod Dual Valve Spring Set with Damper for Big Block Chevy Roller Cams [0.650 in. Max Lift, 431 lb/in Rate]
InfoVehicle Info Needed
PAC RACING SPRINGSPART NUMBER: 278-1924-16

1900 Series Hot Rod Dual Valve Spring Set with Damper for Big Block Chevy Roller Cams [0.650 in. Max Lift, 431 lb/in Rate]

$25850
ShippingShips on 11/17/2026
Lowest PriceLowest Price Guarantee

1900 Series Hot Rod Dual Valve Spring Set with Damper
  • Big Block Chevy Hydraulic Roller Applications
  • 0.650 in. Maximum Valve Lift
  • 431 lb/in. Spring Rate
  • 1.540 in. Outside Diameter
  • 1.900 in. Installed Height
  • Sold as a Set of 16

    The PAC Racing PAC-1924-16 pairs a dual spring with an integrated damper to give Big Block Chevy hydraulic roller builds more valvetrain control than a single spring at a similar diameter, while staying within PAC's budget-friendly 1900 Series Hot Rod line. It suits engine rebuilds stepping up to a hydraulic roller cam with more lift or duration than the factory or a mild flat-tappet spring was designed to handle.

    PAC Racing Springs PAC-1924-16 1900 Series Hot Rod Dual Valve Spring Set Features:

    • Built for Big Block Chevy engines running a hydraulic roller camshaft
    • Dual spring with damper, 1.540 in. outside diameter, 1.140 in. outer / 0.754 in. inner spring I.D
    • 1.900 in. installed height with a 431 lb/in. spring rate, rated to 0.650 in. of valve lift
    • 1.125 in. maximum coil bind height
    • Alloy processed to aerospace shot-peening standards for superior fatigue performance in street performance and mild racing use
  • Part TypeValve Spring
    BrandPAC RACING SPRINGS
    Package Height3.7
    Package Width3.9
    Package Length15.2
    Weight5.9 PG
    Part CategoryPerformance Parts
    Coil Bind Height1.125 in
    Damper Spring IncludedYes
    Spring Rate431 lb/in
    QuantitySold as a Set of 16
    Maximum Valve Lift0.650 in
    Part FitmentUniversal
    Outside Diameter1.540 in
    Valve Spring StyleStandard
    Number Of Springs Per ValveDual
    Vendor Part NumberPAC-1924-16
    Package Qty1
    Package TypeEA
    Some parts are not legal for use in California or other states with similar laws / regulations
    p65 warning
    Your Cart

    Your shopping cart is empty!