Made in USA
Brake Conversion Kit for 1964-1974 Multiple Make Models [Spec-37 Iron, Red Powder Coat]
InfoVehicle Info Needed
WILWOODPART NUMBER: 950-140-16167-R

Brake Conversion Kit for 1964-1974 Multiple Make Models [Spec-37 Iron, Red Powder Coat]

$3,87475
ShippingShips on 10/14/2026
Lowest PriceLowest Price Guarantee

Brake Conversion Kit
  • 1964-1974 Multiple Make Models
  • See Fitment Tab for All Applications
  • 14 in
  • 1.100 in
  • 5 x 4.500 in
  • Sold Individually

    AERO4 Big Brake Rear Electronic Parking Brake Kits provide the ultimate Big Brake solution for popular muscle car rear axles that require a parking brake. Aero4 radial mount four piston calipers, 14" two-piece rotors, and high performance BP compound pads, provide optimized and balanced braking to compliment front big brake upgrades on all types of custom, show and high performance street machines. The unique Electronic Parking Brake caliper provides a static high torque static holding power for parking without mechanical cabling. Supplied with control unit and harness assembly, it simplifies installation and use. Optional caliper finishes and rotor designs enable the builder to personalize the style and optimize brake performance for every individual application.

    Wilwood 140-16167-R Brake Conversion Kit Features:

    • Axle Spindle: Rear Kits
    • Brake Type: Disc
    • Surface Type: GT Slotted
    • Solid Or Vented Type Rotor: Vented
    • Rotor Outside Diameter: 14 in
    • Rotor Thickness: 1.100 in
    • Material: Spec-37 Iron
    • Bolt Circle Diameter: 5 x 4.500 in
    • Wheel Stud Size: 0.520 in
    • Caliper Piston Quantity: 4
    • Piston Material: Stainless
    • Caliper Type: Radial
    • Color: Red
    • Finish: Red Powder Coat
    • Caliper Inlet Port Diameter: 1/8-27 NPT in
    • Minimum Wheel Diameter: 18 in
    • Flange Type: 12 Bolt
    • Flange Offset: 2.750 in
    • Spindle Included: No
    • Mounting Hardware Included: Yes
    • Hub Included: No
    • Master Cylinder Included: No
    • Brake Booster Included: No
    • Brake Lines Included: No
    • Quantity: Sold Individually
  • Part TypeBrake Conversion Kit
    BrandWILWOOD
    Package Width79.0
    Weight79.0 PG
    Part CategoryPerformance Parts
    Caliper Piston Quantity4
    Axle SpindleRear Kits
    Caliper TypeRadial
    Rotor Outside Diameter14 in
    Rotor Thickness1.100 in
    Wheel Stud Size0.520 in
    Spindle IncludedNo
    Master Cylinder IncludedNo
    FinishRed Powder Coat
    Caliper Inlet Port Diameter1/8-27 NPT
    Hub IncludedNo
    Solid Or Vented Type RotorVented
    ColorRed
    Brake Booster IncludedNo
    QuantitySold as a Kit
    Mounting Hardware IncludedYes
    MaterialForged Aluminium
    Bolt Circle Diameter5 x 4.500 in
    Flange Type12 Bolt
    Brake TypeDisc
    Minimum Wheel Diameter18 in
    Brake Lines IncludedNo
    Piston MaterialStainless
    Surface TypeGT Slotted
    Part FitmentSemi Universal
    Flange Offset2.750 in
    Rotor MaterialSpec-37 Iron
    Vendor Part Number140-16167-R
    Package Qty1
    Package TypeEA
    No Questions
    No Reviews

    Items You Need

    3-Ton Aluminum Floor Jack [6,000 lbs. Capacity]

    JEGS

    3-Ton Aluminum Floor Jack [6,000 lbs. Capacity]

    Part Number : 555-80077
    $24499$285.99
    You Save$41.00
    6-Ton Jack Stands

    JEGS

    6-Ton Jack Stands

    Part Number : 555-80037
    $8099$89.99
    You Save$9.00
    Wheel Chock [Solid Rubber]

    JEGS

    Wheel Chock [Solid Rubber]

    Part Number : 555-W41001
    $1299$14.99
    You Save$2.00
    Workbench Utility Mat [24 in. x 16 in.]

    JEGS

    Workbench Utility Mat [24 in. x 16 in.]

    Part Number : 555-80170
    $2599$31.99
    You Save$6.00
    Bench Vise 8 in. Jaws

    JEGS

    Bench Vise 8 in. Jaws

    Part Number : 555-805440
    $8099$107.99
    You Save$27.00
    Lo Boy Creeper 250 lb. Capacity

    JEGS

    Lo Boy Creeper 250 lb. Capacity

    Part Number : 555-81154
    $5999$65.99
    You Save$6.00
    Mechanic Chair & Step Stool on Wheels [300 lb. Capacity]

    JEGS

    Mechanic Chair & Step Stool on Wheels [300 lb. Capacity]

    Part Number : 555-81156
    $8199$111.99
    You Save$30.00
    200-Piece Tool Set with Carry Case

    JEGS

    200-Piece Tool Set with Carry Case

    Part Number : 555-80453
    $6599$89.99
    You Save$24.00
    22-Piece SAE/Metric Combo Wrench Set

    JEGS

    22-Piece SAE/Metric Combo Wrench Set

    Part Number : 555-W1069
    $3999$43.99
    You Save$4.00
    Breaker Bar [1/2 in. Drive, 30 in. L]

    JEGS

    Breaker Bar [1/2 in. Drive, 30 in. L]

    Part Number : 555-W32126
    $3399$40.99
    You Save$7.00
    Deep Well Impact Socket Set, 1/2 in. Drive [SAE 11-Piece]

    JEGS

    Deep Well Impact Socket Set, 1/2 in. Drive [SAE 11-Piece]

    Part Number : 555-M590DB
    $4699$51.99
    You Save$5.00
    Deep Well Impact Socket Set, 1/2 in. Drive [Metric 11-Piece]

    JEGS

    Deep Well Impact Socket Set, 1/2 in. Drive [Metric 11-Piece]

    Part Number : 555-M591DB
    $4099$49.99
    You Save$9.00
    1/2 in. Drive Torque Wrench [10 to 150 ft. lbs.]

    JEGS

    1/2 in. Drive Torque Wrench [10 to 150 ft. lbs.]

    Part Number : 555-M200DB
    $5239$56.99
    You Save$4.60
    5-Piece Pry Bar Set

    JEGS

    5-Piece Pry Bar Set

    Part Number : 555-80024
    $2669$28.99
    You Save$2.30
    Round Magnetic Parts Tray [5 1/2 in. Round]

    JEGS

    Round Magnetic Parts Tray [5 1/2 in. Round]

    Part Number : 555-80080
    $549$5.99
    You Save$0.50
    60 LED Work Light

    JEGS

    60 LED Work Light

    Part Number : 555-81927
    $2399$31.99
    You Save$8.00
    Some parts are not legal for use in California or other states with similar laws / regulations
    p65 warning
    Your Cart

    Your shopping cart is empty!