12-Point Head Bolts [5/16-24 x 3.500 in. UHL, 3/8 in. Wrench, Stainless Steel, Polished]
InfoVehicle Info Needed
ARPPART NUMBER: 070-712-3500

12-Point Head Bolts [5/16-24 x 3.500 in. UHL, 3/8 in. Wrench, Stainless Steel, Polished]

$4699
ShippingShips on 11/11/2026
Lowest PriceLowest Price Guarantee

5/16'' Bolts, 3/8'' Wrenching, Fine Thread
12-Point Head SAE Bolts
  • 5/16-24 Thread
  • 3.500 in. Underhead Length
  • 1 in. Thread Length
  • Stainless Steel, Polished Finish
  • Set of 5

    Polished stainless hardware is one of the easiest ways to dress up an engine bay, but it still has to do its job. These 5/16-24 x 3.500 in. 12-point head bolts are machined to tight tolerances and polished to a bright finish, so they resist corrosion while offering far more strength than typical hardware store bolts.

    ARP 712-3500 12-Point Head SAE Bolts Features:

    • Thread Size: 5/16-24
    • Underhead Length: 3.500 in.
    • Thread Length: 1 in.
    • Grip Length: 2.500 in.
    • Head Height: 0.300 in.
    • Wrench Size: 3/8 in.
    • Collar Diameter: 0.620 in.
    • 12-Point head design
    • Stainless steel resists rust and corrosion
    • Polished finish
    • Nominally rated at 180,000 psi tensile strength
    • Sold as a set of 5
    • Convenient 5-Packs

      Now you can use premium quality ARP stainless fasteners to install almost anything. Rates at 170,000 psi to provide a substantial extra margin of safety over Grade 8 or other hardware. 5/pkg.

    Part TypeBolt Kit
    Product LineARP Bulk Fine Thread Stainless Steel Bolts
    BrandARP
    Package Height0.7
    Package Width4.9
    Package Length7.7
    Weight0.6 PG
    Part CategoryPerformance Parts
    Thread Length1 in
    Head Diameter0.620 in
    Shank Length2.500 in
    QuantitySet of 5
    MaterialStainless Steel
    Thread Size5/16-24
    Head Tool Size3/8 in
    Head Height0.300 in
    Part FitmentUniversal
    Head Style12-Point
    FinishPolished
    Under Head Length3.500 in
    Vendor Part Number712-3500
    Package Qty1
    Package TypeEA
    Some parts are not legal for use in California or other states with similar laws / regulations
    p65 warning
    Your Cart

    Your shopping cart is empty!