
BF GOODRICHPART NUMBER: 131-10404
10404 Elite-Force T/A Tire, 235/55R17/XL
$24284
More than 10 available17 in. Diameter
Elite-Force T/A TireSize: 235/55R17/XL Load Range: XL Speed Rating: W Sidewall: Black Sidewall Sold Individually
BF Goodrich 10404 Features:
- Overall Diameter: 27.17 in.
- Tread Depth (in.): 10
- UTQG Rating: 700
- UTQG Traction Rating: A
- UTQG Temp Rating: A
- Max Load Single (lbs.): 1929
- Aspect Ratio: 55
- Wheel Diameter: 17 in.
- Minimum Recommended Wheel Width: 6.5 in.
- Maximum Recommended Wheel Width: 8.5 in.
- Revs/MI: 766
- Maximum Inflation Pressure: 50
- Tire Weight: 26.28 lbs.
Command Performance Meets Everyday Driving — BFGoodrich Elite-Force T/A
The BF Goodrich Elite-Force T/A is a pursuit–rated, all-season tire engineered to deliver performance on demand with exceptional wet grip, improved dry braking, and longer wear for higher mileage applications. It’s built to handle the rigorous demands of fleet, law enforcement, and high-stress driving while still functioning as a capable road tire.
Part TypeTire
Product LineBF Goodrich Elite-Force T/A Tires
BrandBF GOODRICH
Package Height8.5
Package Width8.5
Package Length27.17
Weight26.28 PG
Part CategoryReplacement Parts
Tire Size235/55R17/XL
Speed RatingW
Minimum Recommended Wheel Width6.5 in.
Max Load Single (Lbs.)1929
Load RangeXL
Tire Weight26.28 lbs.
Tire TypeTruck/Jeep/SUV Tires
Overall Diameter27.17 in.
QuantitySold Individually
Sidewall StyleBlack Sidewall
Aspect Ratio55
Revs/Mi766
Wheel Diameter17 in.
Part FitmentUniversal
Tread Depth (In.)10
Maximum Recommended Wheel Width8.5 in.
Maximum Inflation Pressure50
Vendor Part NumberBFG-10404
Package Qty1
Package TypeEA
Items You Need
Some parts are not legal for use in California or other states with similar laws / regulations
![Compact Tire Pressure Gauge [0-60 psi]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-65510.jpg)
![Deluxe Tire Pressure Gauge [0-60 psi]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-65533.jpg)


![3-Ton Aluminum Floor Jack [6,000 lbs. Capacity]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-80077.jpg)




![Wheel Chock [Solid Rubber]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-w41001.jpg)

![Heavy-Duty Nitrile Gloves [7 mils Thick, Large]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-1124.jpg)

![Wheel Lug Nut Impact Socket Set, 1/2 in. Drive [SAE/Metric 5-Piece]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-w32902.jpg)
![Mechanic Chair & Step Stool on Wheels [300 lb. Capacity]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-81156.jpg)
![Penetrating Oil [11 oz. Aerosol Can]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/600/639/639-11043.jpg)
![Brake and Parts Cleaner [14 oz. Aerosol Can]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-72312.jpg)


