51850 Advantage Control HT Tire, 255/70R17

Wheel Not Included

InfoVehicle Info Needed
BF GOODRICHPART NUMBER: 131-51850

51850 Advantage Control HT Tire, 255/70R17

$21899
More than 10 available
ShippingShips on Nov 02, 2026
Lowest PriceLowest Price Guarantee

17 in. Diameter
Advantage Control HT Tire
  • Size: 255/70R17
  • Speed Rating: T
  • Sidewall: Black Sidewall
  • Sold Individually

    How to Read My Sidewall

    BF Goodrich 51850 Features:

    • Overall Diameter: 31.1 in.
    • Tread Depth (in.): 10
    • UTQG Rating: 740
    • UTQG Traction Rating: B
    • UTQG Temp Rating: A
    • Max Load Single (lbs.): 2469
    • Aspect Ratio: 70
    • Wheel Diameter: 17 in.
    • Minimum Recommended Wheel Width: 6.5 in.
    • Maximum Recommended Wheel Width: 8.5 in.
    • Revs/MI: 669
    • Maximum Inflation Pressure: 51
    • Tire Weight: 36.09 lbs.
    • ChatGPT said: Dominate the Road with BFGoodrich Advantage Control HT — All-Season SUV & Pickup Tire

      Step into confident territory with the BFGoodrich Advantage Control HT, a highway-terrain, all-season tire engineered specifically for large CUVs, full-size SUVs, and light-duty pickups. Its development centers around outstanding tread life, shorter wet braking, and quiet everyday control.

    Part TypeTire
    Product LineBF Goodrich Advantage Control HT Tires
    BrandBF GOODRICH
    Package Height8.5
    Package Width8.5
    Package Length31.1
    Weight36.09 PG
    Part CategoryReplacement Parts
    Tire Size255/70R17
    Speed RatingT
    Minimum Recommended Wheel Width6.5 in.
    Max Load Single (Lbs.)2469
    Tire Weight36.09 lbs.
    Tire TypeTruck/Jeep/SUV Tires
    Overall Diameter31.1 in.
    QuantitySold Individually
    Sidewall StyleBlack Sidewall
    Aspect Ratio70
    Revs/Mi669
    Wheel Diameter17 in.
    Part FitmentUniversal
    Tread Depth (In.)10
    Maximum Recommended Wheel Width8.5 in.
    Maximum Inflation Pressure51
    Vendor Part NumberBFG-51850
    Package Qty1
    Package TypeEA

    Items You Need

    Compact Tire Pressure Gauge [0-60 psi]

    JEGS

    Compact Tire Pressure Gauge [0-60 psi]

    Part Number : 555-65510
    $1999$21.99
    You Save$2.00
    Deluxe Tire Pressure Gauge [0-60 psi]

    JEGS

    Deluxe Tire Pressure Gauge [0-60 psi]

    Part Number : 555-65533
    $2699$32.99
    You Save$6.00
    Valve Stems Rubber 1.25 in. Length

    JEGS

    Valve Stems Rubber 1.25 in. Length

    Part Number : 555-80866
    $359$3.99
    You Save$0.40
    3-Ton Aluminum Floor Jack [6,000 lbs. Capacity]

    JEGS

    3-Ton Aluminum Floor Jack [6,000 lbs. Capacity]

    Part Number : 555-80077
    $25999$285.99
    You Save$26.00
    Standard Lead-Free Stick-On Wheel Weights 1/4 oz each (9 oz total)

    JEGS

    Standard Lead-Free Stick-On Wheel Weights 1/4 oz each (9 oz total)

    Part Number : 555-65080
    $489$5.99
    You Save$1.10
    Standard Lead-Free Stick-On Wheel Weights 1/2 oz each (12 oz total)

    JEGS

    Standard Lead-Free Stick-On Wheel Weights 1/2 oz each (12 oz total)

    Part Number : 555-65082
    $799$8.99
    You Save$1.00
    6-Ton Jack Stands

    JEGS

    6-Ton Jack Stands

    Part Number : 555-80037
    $8099$89.99
    You Save$9.00
    Wheel Chock [Solid Rubber]

    JEGS

    Wheel Chock [Solid Rubber]

    Part Number : 555-W41001
    $1299$14.99
    You Save$2.00
    Center Cap Removal Tool	 Plastic Wedge Shaped Tool

    JEGS

    Center Cap Removal Tool Plastic Wedge Shaped Tool

    Part Number : 555-80856
    $383$4.99
    You Save$1.16
    Heavy-Duty Nitrile Gloves [7 mils Thick, Large]

    JEGS

    Heavy-Duty Nitrile Gloves [7 mils Thick, Large]

    Part Number : 555-1124
    $1799$19.99
    You Save$2.00
    20V 3/8" Drive Li-Ion Cordless Impact Wrench

    OEMTOOLS

    20V 3/8" Drive Li-Ion Cordless Impact Wrench

    Part Number : 693-24661
    $10995
    Wheel Lug Nut Impact Socket Set, 1/2 in. Drive [SAE/Metric 5-Piece]

    JEGS

    Wheel Lug Nut Impact Socket Set, 1/2 in. Drive [SAE/Metric 5-Piece]

    Part Number : 555-W32902
    $4199$46.99
    You Save$5.00
    Mechanic Chair & Step Stool on Wheels [300 lb. Capacity]

    JEGS

    Mechanic Chair & Step Stool on Wheels [300 lb. Capacity]

    Part Number : 555-81156
    $8199$111.99
    You Save$30.00
    Penetrating Oil [11 oz. Aerosol Can]

    LUCAS OIL

    Penetrating Oil [11 oz. Aerosol Can]

    Part Number : 639-11043
    $949
    Brake and Parts Cleaner [14 oz. Aerosol Can]

    JEGS

    Brake and Parts Cleaner [14 oz. Aerosol Can]

    Part Number : 555-72312
    $699$7.99
    You Save$1.00
    60 LED Work Light

    JEGS

    60 LED Work Light

    Part Number : 555-81927
    $2399$31.99
    You Save$8.00
    Pit Mat 48 in. x 18 in. Unfolded

    JEGS

    Pit Mat 48 in. x 18 in. Unfolded

    Part Number : 555-80054
    $2999$32.99
    You Save$3.00
    Hot Rims all Wheel & Tire Cleaner 24 OZ Spray Bottle

    MEGUIAR'S

    Hot Rims all Wheel & Tire Cleaner 24 OZ Spray Bottle

    Part Number : 538-G9524
    $1299
    Some parts are not legal for use in California or other states with similar laws / regulations
    p65 warning
    Your Cart

    Your shopping cart is empty!