
BF GOODRICHPART NUMBER: 131-51850
51850 Advantage Control HT Tire, 255/70R17
$21899
More than 10 available17 in. Diameter
Advantage Control HT TireSize: 255/70R17 Speed Rating: T Sidewall: Black Sidewall Sold Individually
BF Goodrich 51850 Features:
- Overall Diameter: 31.1 in.
- Tread Depth (in.): 10
- UTQG Rating: 740
- UTQG Traction Rating: B
- UTQG Temp Rating: A
- Max Load Single (lbs.): 2469
- Aspect Ratio: 70
- Wheel Diameter: 17 in.
- Minimum Recommended Wheel Width: 6.5 in.
- Maximum Recommended Wheel Width: 8.5 in.
- Revs/MI: 669
- Maximum Inflation Pressure: 51
- Tire Weight: 36.09 lbs.
ChatGPT said: Dominate the Road with BFGoodrich Advantage Control HT — All-Season SUV & Pickup Tire
Step into confident territory with the BFGoodrich Advantage Control HT, a highway-terrain, all-season tire engineered specifically for large CUVs, full-size SUVs, and light-duty pickups. Its development centers around outstanding tread life, shorter wet braking, and quiet everyday control.
Part TypeTire
Product LineBF Goodrich Advantage Control HT Tires
BrandBF GOODRICH
Package Height8.5
Package Width8.5
Package Length31.1
Weight36.09 PG
Part CategoryReplacement Parts
Tire Size255/70R17
Speed RatingT
Minimum Recommended Wheel Width6.5 in.
Max Load Single (Lbs.)2469
Tire Weight36.09 lbs.
Tire TypeTruck/Jeep/SUV Tires
Overall Diameter31.1 in.
QuantitySold Individually
Sidewall StyleBlack Sidewall
Aspect Ratio70
Revs/Mi669
Wheel Diameter17 in.
Part FitmentUniversal
Tread Depth (In.)10
Maximum Recommended Wheel Width8.5 in.
Maximum Inflation Pressure51
Vendor Part NumberBFG-51850
Package Qty1
Package TypeEA
Items You Need
Some parts are not legal for use in California or other states with similar laws / regulations
![Compact Tire Pressure Gauge [0-60 psi]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-65510.jpg)
![Deluxe Tire Pressure Gauge [0-60 psi]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-65533.jpg)


![3-Ton Aluminum Floor Jack [6,000 lbs. Capacity]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-80077.jpg)




![Wheel Chock [Solid Rubber]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-w41001.jpg)

![Heavy-Duty Nitrile Gloves [7 mils Thick, Large]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-1124.jpg)

![Wheel Lug Nut Impact Socket Set, 1/2 in. Drive [SAE/Metric 5-Piece]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-w32902.jpg)
![Mechanic Chair & Step Stool on Wheels [300 lb. Capacity]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-81156.jpg)
![Penetrating Oil [11 oz. Aerosol Can]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/600/639/639-11043.jpg)
![Brake and Parts Cleaner [14 oz. Aerosol Can]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-72312.jpg)


