
BF GOODRICHPART NUMBER: 131-72681
72681 Elite-Force T/A Tire, 285/45R22/XL
$32128
22 in. Diameter
Elite-Force T/A TireSize: 285/45R22/XL Load Range: XL Speed Rating: V Sidewall: Black Sidewall Sold Individually
BF Goodrich 72681 Features:
- Overall Diameter: 32.09 in.
- Tread Depth (in.): 10.5
- UTQG Rating: 700
- UTQG Traction Rating: A
- UTQG Temp Rating: A
- Max Load Single (lbs.): 2601
- Aspect Ratio: 45
- Wheel Diameter: 22 in.
- Minimum Recommended Wheel Width: 9 in.
- Maximum Recommended Wheel Width: 10.5 in.
- Revs/MI: 648
- Maximum Inflation Pressure: 50
- Tire Weight: 43.94 lbs.
Command Performance Meets Everyday Driving — BFGoodrich Elite-Force T/A
The BF Goodrich Elite-Force T/A is a pursuit–rated, all-season tire engineered to deliver performance on demand with exceptional wet grip, improved dry braking, and longer wear for higher mileage applications. It’s built to handle the rigorous demands of fleet, law enforcement, and high-stress driving while still functioning as a capable road tire.
Part TypeTire
Product LineBF Goodrich Elite-Force T/A Tires
BrandBF GOODRICH
Package Height10.5
Package Width10.5
Package Length32.09
Weight43.94 PG
Part CategoryReplacement Parts
Tire Size285/45R22/XL
Speed RatingV
Minimum Recommended Wheel Width9 in.
Max Load Single (Lbs.)2601
Load RangeXL
Tire Weight43.94 lbs.
Tire TypeTruck/Jeep/SUV Tires
Overall Diameter32.09 in.
QuantitySold Individually
Sidewall StyleBlack Sidewall
Aspect Ratio45
Revs/Mi648
Wheel Diameter22 in.
Part FitmentUniversal
Tread Depth (In.)10.5
Maximum Recommended Wheel Width10.5 in.
Maximum Inflation Pressure50
Vendor Part NumberBFG-72681
Package Qty1
Package TypeEA
Items You Need
Some parts are not legal for use in California or other states with similar laws / regulations
![Compact Tire Pressure Gauge [0-60 psi]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-65510.jpg)
![Deluxe Tire Pressure Gauge [0-60 psi]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-65533.jpg)


![3-Ton Aluminum Floor Jack [6,000 lbs. Capacity]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-80077.jpg)




![Wheel Chock [Solid Rubber]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-w41001.jpg)

![Heavy-Duty Nitrile Gloves [7 mils Thick, Large]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-1124.jpg)

![Wheel Lug Nut Impact Socket Set, 1/2 in. Drive [SAE/Metric 5-Piece]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-w32902.jpg)
![Mechanic Chair & Step Stool on Wheels [300 lb. Capacity]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-81156.jpg)
![Penetrating Oil [11 oz. Aerosol Can]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/600/639/639-11043.jpg)
![Brake and Parts Cleaner [14 oz. Aerosol Can]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-72312.jpg)


