72681 Elite-Force T/A Tire, 285/45R22/XL

Wheel Not Included

InfoVehicle Info Needed
BF GOODRICHPART NUMBER: 131-72681

72681 Elite-Force T/A Tire, 285/45R22/XL

$32128
ShippingShips on Nov 02, 2026
Lowest PriceLowest Price Guarantee

22 in. Diameter
Elite-Force T/A Tire
  • Size: 285/45R22/XL
  • Load Range: XL
  • Speed Rating: V
  • Sidewall: Black Sidewall
  • Sold Individually

    How to Read My Sidewall

    BF Goodrich 72681 Features:

    • Overall Diameter: 32.09 in.
    • Tread Depth (in.): 10.5
    • UTQG Rating: 700
    • UTQG Traction Rating: A
    • UTQG Temp Rating: A
    • Max Load Single (lbs.): 2601
    • Aspect Ratio: 45
    • Wheel Diameter: 22 in.
    • Minimum Recommended Wheel Width: 9 in.
    • Maximum Recommended Wheel Width: 10.5 in.
    • Revs/MI: 648
    • Maximum Inflation Pressure: 50
    • Tire Weight: 43.94 lbs.
    • Command Performance Meets Everyday Driving — BFGoodrich Elite-Force T/A

      The BF Goodrich Elite-Force T/A is a pursuit–rated, all-season tire engineered to deliver performance on demand with exceptional wet grip, improved dry braking, and longer wear for higher mileage applications. It’s built to handle the rigorous demands of fleet, law enforcement, and high-stress driving while still functioning as a capable road tire.

    Part TypeTire
    Product LineBF Goodrich Elite-Force T/A Tires
    BrandBF GOODRICH
    Package Height10.5
    Package Width10.5
    Package Length32.09
    Weight43.94 PG
    Part CategoryReplacement Parts
    Tire Size285/45R22/XL
    Speed RatingV
    Minimum Recommended Wheel Width9 in.
    Max Load Single (Lbs.)2601
    Load RangeXL
    Tire Weight43.94 lbs.
    Tire TypeTruck/Jeep/SUV Tires
    Overall Diameter32.09 in.
    QuantitySold Individually
    Sidewall StyleBlack Sidewall
    Aspect Ratio45
    Revs/Mi648
    Wheel Diameter22 in.
    Part FitmentUniversal
    Tread Depth (In.)10.5
    Maximum Recommended Wheel Width10.5 in.
    Maximum Inflation Pressure50
    Vendor Part NumberBFG-72681
    Package Qty1
    Package TypeEA

    Items You Need

    Compact Tire Pressure Gauge [0-60 psi]

    JEGS

    Compact Tire Pressure Gauge [0-60 psi]

    Part Number : 555-65510
    $1999$21.99
    You Save$2.00
    Deluxe Tire Pressure Gauge [0-60 psi]

    JEGS

    Deluxe Tire Pressure Gauge [0-60 psi]

    Part Number : 555-65533
    $2699$32.99
    You Save$6.00
    Valve Stems Rubber 1.25 in. Length

    JEGS

    Valve Stems Rubber 1.25 in. Length

    Part Number : 555-80866
    $359$3.99
    You Save$0.40
    3-Ton Aluminum Floor Jack [6,000 lbs. Capacity]

    JEGS

    3-Ton Aluminum Floor Jack [6,000 lbs. Capacity]

    Part Number : 555-80077
    $25999$285.99
    You Save$26.00
    Standard Lead-Free Stick-On Wheel Weights 1/4 oz each (9 oz total)

    JEGS

    Standard Lead-Free Stick-On Wheel Weights 1/4 oz each (9 oz total)

    Part Number : 555-65080
    $489$5.99
    You Save$1.10
    Standard Lead-Free Stick-On Wheel Weights 1/2 oz each (12 oz total)

    JEGS

    Standard Lead-Free Stick-On Wheel Weights 1/2 oz each (12 oz total)

    Part Number : 555-65082
    $799$8.99
    You Save$1.00
    6-Ton Jack Stands

    JEGS

    6-Ton Jack Stands

    Part Number : 555-80037
    $8099$89.99
    You Save$9.00
    Wheel Chock [Solid Rubber]

    JEGS

    Wheel Chock [Solid Rubber]

    Part Number : 555-W41001
    $1299$14.99
    You Save$2.00
    Center Cap Removal Tool	 Plastic Wedge Shaped Tool

    JEGS

    Center Cap Removal Tool Plastic Wedge Shaped Tool

    Part Number : 555-80856
    $383$4.99
    You Save$1.16
    Heavy-Duty Nitrile Gloves [7 mils Thick, Large]

    JEGS

    Heavy-Duty Nitrile Gloves [7 mils Thick, Large]

    Part Number : 555-1124
    $1799$19.99
    You Save$2.00
    20V 3/8" Drive Li-Ion Cordless Impact Wrench

    OEMTOOLS

    20V 3/8" Drive Li-Ion Cordless Impact Wrench

    Part Number : 693-24661
    $10995
    Wheel Lug Nut Impact Socket Set, 1/2 in. Drive [SAE/Metric 5-Piece]

    JEGS

    Wheel Lug Nut Impact Socket Set, 1/2 in. Drive [SAE/Metric 5-Piece]

    Part Number : 555-W32902
    $4199$46.99
    You Save$5.00
    Mechanic Chair & Step Stool on Wheels [300 lb. Capacity]

    JEGS

    Mechanic Chair & Step Stool on Wheels [300 lb. Capacity]

    Part Number : 555-81156
    $8199$111.99
    You Save$30.00
    Penetrating Oil [11 oz. Aerosol Can]

    LUCAS OIL

    Penetrating Oil [11 oz. Aerosol Can]

    Part Number : 639-11043
    $949
    Brake and Parts Cleaner [14 oz. Aerosol Can]

    JEGS

    Brake and Parts Cleaner [14 oz. Aerosol Can]

    Part Number : 555-72312
    $699$7.99
    You Save$1.00
    60 LED Work Light

    JEGS

    60 LED Work Light

    Part Number : 555-81927
    $2399$31.99
    You Save$8.00
    Pit Mat 48 in. x 18 in. Unfolded

    JEGS

    Pit Mat 48 in. x 18 in. Unfolded

    Part Number : 555-80054
    $2999$32.99
    You Save$3.00
    Hot Rims all Wheel & Tire Cleaner 24 OZ Spray Bottle

    MEGUIAR'S

    Hot Rims all Wheel & Tire Cleaner 24 OZ Spray Bottle

    Part Number : 538-G9524
    $1299
    Some parts are not legal for use in California or other states with similar laws / regulations
    p65 warning
    Your Cart

    Your shopping cart is empty!