
KELSEY TIREPART NUMBER: 618-CB675
CB675 Goodyear Collector Series Custom Super Cushion 670/15 Tire by Kelsey Tire
$32637$341.99You Save$15.62
2 left in stock15" Tire
Goodyear Collector Series Custom Super Cushion Tire by Kelsey Tire670/15 2.250 in. White Wall 4-Ply Poly Tubeless Construction Original Equipment Years: 1959 - 1961
CB675 Goodyear Collector Series Custom Super Cushion 670/15 Tire by Kelsey Tire Feature:
- Size: 670/15 – bias-ply with 4‑ply polyester construction and tubeless design
- Rim Width: 5 in.
- Section Width: 7.45 in.
- Overall Diameter: 28.30 in.
- Circumference: 88.91 in.
- Rev/Mile: ~713
- Tread Width: 4.25 in.
- Max Load: 1,450 lb @ 32 psi
- Original equipment years: 1959–1961 for 2.25 in. whitewall version
- DOT-approved collector tire
- Perfect for restorers and collectors seeking authentic style, this tire offers a smooth, cushioned ride that reflects the driving experience of mid‑century American automobiles.
Remember the Packard Mayfair, Hudson Super Jet, Studebaker President, and Pontiac Chiefton? Quite a collection representing but a few of the original equipment applications of the beautiful Goodyear Super Cushion Tires by Kelsey Tire. After World War II, this was the tire that carried the automotive industry quickly into the future from 1945 to 1952.
Part TypeTire
Product LineGoodyear Super Cushion Tires by Kelsey Tire
BrandKELSEY TIRE
Package Height9.0
Package Width28.0
Package Length28.0
Weight22.0 PG
Part CategoryPerformance Parts
Tire Size670/15
Rev./Mile713
Max Load Single (Lbs.)1450 lbs. @ 32 psi
Tread Width4.250 in.
Tire Weight22 lbs.
Section Width7.45 in.
Tire Diameter28.30 in.
Sidewall Style2-1/4 in. White Wall
Original Equipment Years1959-1961
Tire Construction4 Ply Polyester Tubeless
Circumference88.91 in.
Part FitmentUniversal
Wheel Width5.0 in.
Vendor Part NumberCB675
Package Qty1
Package TypeEA
Items You Need
Some parts are not legal for use in California or other states with similar laws / regulations

![Compact Tire Pressure Gauge [0-60 psi]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-65510.jpg)

![1/2 in. Drive Torque Wrench [10 to 150 ft. lbs.]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-m200db.jpg)


![Digital Torque Adapter 1/2 in. Drive [30-150 ft/lb Torque Range]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-m206.jpg)
![Wheel Lug Nut Impact Socket Set, 1/2 in. Drive [SAE/Metric 5-Piece]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-w32902.jpg)


![Wheel Chock [Solid Rubber]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-w41001.jpg)
![Mechanic Chair & Step Stool on Wheels [300 lb. Capacity]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-81156.jpg)
![Heavy-Duty Nitrile Gloves [7 mils Thick, Large]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-1124.jpg)
![Round Magnetic Parts Tray [5 1/2 in. Round]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-80080.jpg)
![Deluxe Tire Pressure Gauge [0-60 psi]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-65533.jpg)
![Penetrating Oil [11 oz. Aerosol Can]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/600/639/639-11043.jpg)

![3-Ton Aluminum Floor Jack [6,000 lbs. Capacity]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-80077.jpg)


![Microfiber Towels, Oversized [16 in. x 16 in.]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-80190.jpg)


![1/2 in. Drive Master Lug Nut Socket Set [11-Piece]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-m991.jpg)