![Front 2.5 in. Piggy Hose Reservoir Performance Shock Kit w/Adjuster for 1997-2006 Jeep Wrangler/TJ [3-5 in. Lift]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_750/700/745/745-25001176a.jpg)
KING SHOCKSPART NUMBER: 745-25001176A
Front 2.5 in. Piggy Hose Reservoir Performance Shock Kit w/Adjuster for 1997-2006 Jeep Wrangler/TJ [3-5 in. Lift]
$1,30910
Front Piggy Hose Reservoir Performance Shock Kit1997-2006 Jeep Wrangler/TJ 2.5 in. Diameter Body 15.803 in. Compressed/24.903 in. Extended Length 9.100 in. Stroke w/Adjuster 3-5 in. Lift Pair
1997-2006 Jeep Wrangler/TJ gets a bolt-on front damping upgrade from this shock kit, which uses 2.5 in. bodies and a piggy hose reservoir. Each unit measures 15.803 in. compressed and 24.903 in. extended, for 9.100 in. of stroke. It is specified for 3-5 in. of lift.
King Shocks 25001-176A Fitment and Kit Notes:
- Application: 1997-2006 Jeep Wrangler/TJ, front position.
- Shock body diameter is 2.5 in.
- Compressed length is 15.803 in. and extended length is 24.903 in.
- Stroke is 9.100 in.
- Uses a piggy hose reservoir.
- Bolt-on installation.
- Increased wheel travel.
- External reservoir increases fluid capacity and heat dissipation to help sustain damping performance.
- The optional wide-range compression adjuster provides 20 clicks of compression damping adjustment.
- Fully rebuildable, serviceable and tunable design.
- Factory-tuned damping for OEM-style ride quality.
- Specified for 3-5 in. Lift.
- Sold as a pair.
Part TypeShock Absorber
BrandKING SHOCKS
Package Height7.4
Package Width12.6
Package Length33.2
Weight30.4 PG
Part CategoryPerformance Parts
PositionFront
Body Diameter2.5 in.
Shock Stroke9.100 in.
Extended Length24.903 in.
Part FitmentDirect Fit
Collapsed Length15.803 in.
Vendor Part Number25001-176A
Package Qty1
Package TypeEA
No Questions
No Reviews
Items You Need
Some parts are not legal for use in California or other states with similar laws / regulations

![Penetrating Oil [11 oz. Aerosol Can]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/600/639/639-11043.jpg)

![Brake and Parts Cleaner [14 oz. Aerosol Can]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-72312.jpg)
![2-Ton Low-Profile Aluminum Floor Jack [4,000 lbs. Capacity]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-80006.jpg)


![Mechanic Chair & Step Stool on Wheels [300 lb. Capacity]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-81156.jpg)