Made in USA
Front 2.5 in. Piggy Hose Reservoir Performance Shock Kit w/Adjuster for 1997-2006 Jeep Wrangler/TJ [3-5 in. Lift]
InfoVehicle Info Needed
KING SHOCKSPART NUMBER: 745-25001176A

Front 2.5 in. Piggy Hose Reservoir Performance Shock Kit w/Adjuster for 1997-2006 Jeep Wrangler/TJ [3-5 in. Lift]

$1,30910
ShippingShips Today
Lowest PriceLowest Price Guarantee

Front Piggy Hose Reservoir Performance Shock Kit
  • 1997-2006 Jeep Wrangler/TJ
  • 2.5 in. Diameter Body
  • 15.803 in. Compressed/24.903 in. Extended Length
  • 9.100 in. Stroke
  • w/Adjuster
  • 3-5 in. Lift
  • Pair

    1997-2006 Jeep Wrangler/TJ gets a bolt-on front damping upgrade from this shock kit, which uses 2.5 in. bodies and a piggy hose reservoir. Each unit measures 15.803 in. compressed and 24.903 in. extended, for 9.100 in. of stroke. It is specified for 3-5 in. of lift.

    King Shocks 25001-176A Fitment and Kit Notes:

    • Application: 1997-2006 Jeep Wrangler/TJ, front position.
    • Shock body diameter is 2.5 in.
    • Compressed length is 15.803 in. and extended length is 24.903 in.
    • Stroke is 9.100 in.
    • Uses a piggy hose reservoir.
    • Bolt-on installation.
    • Increased wheel travel.
    • External reservoir increases fluid capacity and heat dissipation to help sustain damping performance.
    • The optional wide-range compression adjuster provides 20 clicks of compression damping adjustment.
    • Fully rebuildable, serviceable and tunable design.
    • Factory-tuned damping for OEM-style ride quality.
    • Specified for 3-5 in. Lift.
    • Sold as a pair.
  • Part TypeShock Absorber
    BrandKING SHOCKS
    Package Height7.4
    Package Width12.6
    Package Length33.2
    Weight30.4 PG
    Part CategoryPerformance Parts
    PositionFront
    Body Diameter2.5 in.
    Shock Stroke9.100 in.
    Extended Length24.903 in.
    Part FitmentDirect Fit
    Collapsed Length15.803 in.
    Vendor Part Number25001-176A
    Package Qty1
    Package TypeEA
    No Questions
    No Reviews

    Items You Need

    Penetrating Oil [11 oz. Aerosol Can]

    LUCAS OIL

    Penetrating Oil [11 oz. Aerosol Can]

    Part Number : 639-11043
    $949
    Snap Ring Plier Set

    JEGS

    Snap Ring Plier Set

    Part Number : 555-W88015
    $4499$49.99
    You Save$5.00
    Brake and Parts Cleaner [14 oz. Aerosol Can]

    JEGS

    Brake and Parts Cleaner [14 oz. Aerosol Can]

    Part Number : 555-72312
    $699$7.99
    You Save$1.00
    2-Ton Low-Profile Aluminum Floor Jack [4,000 lbs. Capacity]

    JEGS

    2-Ton Low-Profile Aluminum Floor Jack [4,000 lbs. Capacity]

    Part Number : 555-80006
    $20999$269.99
    You Save$60.00
    6-Ton Jack Stands

    JEGS

    6-Ton Jack Stands

    Part Number : 555-80037
    $8099$89.99
    You Save$9.00
    Lo Boy Creeper 250 lb. Capacity

    JEGS

    Lo Boy Creeper 250 lb. Capacity

    Part Number : 555-81154
    $5999$65.99
    You Save$6.00
    Mechanic Chair & Step Stool on Wheels [300 lb. Capacity]

    JEGS

    Mechanic Chair & Step Stool on Wheels [300 lb. Capacity]

    Part Number : 555-81156
    $8199$111.99
    You Save$30.00
    Some parts are not legal for use in California or other states with similar laws / regulations
    p65 warning
    Your Cart

    Your shopping cart is empty!