Made in USA
Front 2.5 in. Remote Reservoir Performance Shock Kit for 2011-2025 Chevy Silverado & GMC Sierra 2500 HD/3500 HD [1.5 in. Lift]
InfoVehicle Info Needed
KING SHOCKSPART NUMBER: 745-25001302

Front 2.5 in. Remote Reservoir Performance Shock Kit for 2011-2025 Chevy Silverado & GMC Sierra 2500 HD/3500 HD [1.5 in. Lift]

$1,07255
ShippingShips Today
Lowest PriceLowest Price Guarantee

Front Remote Reservoir Performance Shock Kit
  • 2011-2025 Chevy Silverado & GMC Sierra 2500 HD/3500 HD
  • 2.5 in. Diameter Body
  • 14.416 in. Compressed/18.759 in. Extended Length
  • 4.343 in. Stroke
  • 1.5 in. Lift
  • Pair

    For anyone upgrading the front dampers on 2011-2025 Chevy Silverado 2500 HD/Silverado 3500 HD & GMC Sierra 2500 HD/Sierra 3500 HD, this shock kit supplies 2.5 in. shock bodies and a remote reservoir. Each unit measures 14.416 in. compressed and 18.759 in. extended, for 4.343 in. of stroke. It is specified for 1.5 in. of lift.

    King Shocks 25001-302 Features:

    • Application: 2011-2025 Chevy Silverado 2500 HD/Silverado 3500 HD & GMC Sierra 2500 HD/Sierra 3500 HD, front position.
    • Shock body diameter is 2.5 in.
    • Compressed length is 14.416 in. and extended length is 18.759 in.
    • Stroke is 4.343 in.
    • Uses a remote reservoir.
    • Bolt-on installation.
    • Increased wheel travel.
    • External reservoir increases fluid capacity and heat dissipation to help sustain damping performance.
    • The optional wide-range compression adjuster provides 20 clicks of compression damping adjustment.
    • Fully rebuildable, serviceable and tunable design.
    • Factory-tuned damping for OEM-style ride quality.
    • Specified for 1.5 in. Lift.
    • Sold as a pair.
  • Part TypeShock Absorber
    BrandKING SHOCKS
    Package Height6.6
    Package Width12.5
    Package Length33.1
    Weight28.1 PG
    Part CategoryPerformance Parts
    PositionFront
    Body Diameter2.5 in.
    Shock Stroke4.343 in.
    Extended Length18.759 in.
    Part FitmentDirect Fit
    Collapsed Length14.416 in.
    Vendor Part Number25001-302
    Package Qty1
    Package TypeEA
    No Questions
    No Reviews

    Items You Need

    Penetrating Oil [11 oz. Aerosol Can]

    LUCAS OIL

    Penetrating Oil [11 oz. Aerosol Can]

    Part Number : 639-11043
    $949
    Snap Ring Plier Set

    JEGS

    Snap Ring Plier Set

    Part Number : 555-W88015
    $4499$49.99
    You Save$5.00
    Brake and Parts Cleaner [14 oz. Aerosol Can]

    JEGS

    Brake and Parts Cleaner [14 oz. Aerosol Can]

    Part Number : 555-72312
    $699$7.99
    You Save$1.00
    2-Ton Low-Profile Aluminum Floor Jack [4,000 lbs. Capacity]

    JEGS

    2-Ton Low-Profile Aluminum Floor Jack [4,000 lbs. Capacity]

    Part Number : 555-80006
    $20999$269.99
    You Save$60.00
    6-Ton Jack Stands

    JEGS

    6-Ton Jack Stands

    Part Number : 555-80037
    $8099$89.99
    You Save$9.00
    Lo Boy Creeper 250 lb. Capacity

    JEGS

    Lo Boy Creeper 250 lb. Capacity

    Part Number : 555-81154
    $5999$65.99
    You Save$6.00
    Mechanic Chair & Step Stool on Wheels [300 lb. Capacity]

    JEGS

    Mechanic Chair & Step Stool on Wheels [300 lb. Capacity]

    Part Number : 555-81156
    $8199$111.99
    You Save$30.00
    Some parts are not legal for use in California or other states with similar laws / regulations
    p65 warning
    Your Cart

    Your shopping cart is empty!