![Front 2.5 in. Remote Reservoir Performance Shock Kit for 2011-2025 Chevy Silverado & GMC Sierra 2500 HD/3500 HD [1.5 in. Lift]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_750/700/745/745-25001302.jpg)
KING SHOCKSPART NUMBER: 745-25001302
Front 2.5 in. Remote Reservoir Performance Shock Kit for 2011-2025 Chevy Silverado & GMC Sierra 2500 HD/3500 HD [1.5 in. Lift]
$1,07255
Front Remote Reservoir Performance Shock Kit2011-2025 Chevy Silverado & GMC Sierra 2500 HD/3500 HD 2.5 in. Diameter Body 14.416 in. Compressed/18.759 in. Extended Length 4.343 in. Stroke 1.5 in. Lift Pair
For anyone upgrading the front dampers on 2011-2025 Chevy Silverado 2500 HD/Silverado 3500 HD & GMC Sierra 2500 HD/Sierra 3500 HD, this shock kit supplies 2.5 in. shock bodies and a remote reservoir. Each unit measures 14.416 in. compressed and 18.759 in. extended, for 4.343 in. of stroke. It is specified for 1.5 in. of lift.
King Shocks 25001-302 Features:
- Application: 2011-2025 Chevy Silverado 2500 HD/Silverado 3500 HD & GMC Sierra 2500 HD/Sierra 3500 HD, front position.
- Shock body diameter is 2.5 in.
- Compressed length is 14.416 in. and extended length is 18.759 in.
- Stroke is 4.343 in.
- Uses a remote reservoir.
- Bolt-on installation.
- Increased wheel travel.
- External reservoir increases fluid capacity and heat dissipation to help sustain damping performance.
- The optional wide-range compression adjuster provides 20 clicks of compression damping adjustment.
- Fully rebuildable, serviceable and tunable design.
- Factory-tuned damping for OEM-style ride quality.
- Specified for 1.5 in. Lift.
- Sold as a pair.
Part TypeShock Absorber
BrandKING SHOCKS
Package Height6.6
Package Width12.5
Package Length33.1
Weight28.1 PG
Part CategoryPerformance Parts
PositionFront
Body Diameter2.5 in.
Shock Stroke4.343 in.
Extended Length18.759 in.
Part FitmentDirect Fit
Collapsed Length14.416 in.
Vendor Part Number25001-302
Package Qty1
Package TypeEA
No Questions
No Reviews
Items You Need
Some parts are not legal for use in California or other states with similar laws / regulations

![Penetrating Oil [11 oz. Aerosol Can]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/600/639/639-11043.jpg)

![Brake and Parts Cleaner [14 oz. Aerosol Can]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-72312.jpg)
![2-Ton Low-Profile Aluminum Floor Jack [4,000 lbs. Capacity]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-80006.jpg)


![Mechanic Chair & Step Stool on Wheels [300 lb. Capacity]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-81156.jpg)