Made in USA
Rear 2.5 in. Piggyback Reservoir Performance Shock Kit w/Adjuster for 2019-2025 Mercedes-Benz Sprinter 2500 [Stock Ride Height]
InfoVehicle Info Needed
KING SHOCKSPART NUMBER: 745-25001325A

Rear 2.5 in. Piggyback Reservoir Performance Shock Kit w/Adjuster for 2019-2025 Mercedes-Benz Sprinter 2500 [Stock Ride Height]

$1,51525
ShippingShips on Nov 03, 2026
Lowest PriceLowest Price Guarantee

Rear Piggyback Reservoir Performance Shock Kit
  • 2019-2025 Mercedes-Benz Sprinter 2500
  • 2.5 in. Diameter Body
  • 15.330 in. Compressed/23.519 in. Extended Length
  • 8.189 in. Stroke
  • w/Adjuster
  • Stock Height (0 in. Lift/Drop)
  • Pair

    This rear shock kit is matched to 2019-2025 Mercedes-Benz Sprinter 2500 and pairs 2.5 in. shock bodies and a piggyback reservoir. Each unit measures 15.330 in. compressed and 23.519 in. extended, for 8.189 in. of stroke. It is specified for stock ride height with no lift or drop.

    King Shocks 25001-325A Kit Details:

    • Application: 2019-2025 Mercedes-Benz Sprinter 2500, rear position.
    • Shock body diameter is 2.5 in.
    • Compressed length is 15.330 in. and extended length is 23.519 in.
    • Stroke is 8.189 in.
    • Uses a piggyback reservoir.
    • Bolt-on installation.
    • External reservoir increases fluid capacity and heat dissipation to help sustain damping performance.
    • The optional wide-range compression adjuster provides 20 clicks of compression damping adjustment.
    • Fully rebuildable, serviceable and tunable design.
    • Factory-tuned damping for OEM-style ride quality.
    • Specified for stock ride height (0 in. lift/drop).
    • Sold as a pair.
    • Upgrade to Performance Shocks

      King OEM Performance Shock Absorbers deliver exceptional performance and ride quality for your vehicle. Each shock undergoes rigorous real-world testing to fine-tune the ideal damping curve and rebound rates specific to your application. External reservoirs dramatically increase fluid capacity and heat dissipation, and provide sustained damping performance even under the most punishing conditions. Designed for easy bolt-on installation, they are perfect for stock-height or mildly modified suspensions.

    Part TypeShock Absorber
    Product LineKing Shocks OEM Performance Remote Reservoir Shock Absorbers
    BrandKING SHOCKS
    Package Height6.7
    Package Width12.3
    Package Length32.8
    Weight28.2 PG
    Part CategoryPerformance Parts
    PositionRear
    Body Diameter2.5 in.
    Shock Stroke8.189 in.
    Extended Length23.519 in.
    Part FitmentDirect Fit
    Collapsed Length15.330 in.
    Vendor Part Number25001-325A
    Package Qty1
    Package TypeEA

    Items You Need

    Universal Billet Spanner Wrench Set Removable Teeth

    JEGS

    Universal Billet Spanner Wrench Set Removable Teeth

    Part Number : 555-81802
    $3199$35.99
    You Save$4.00
    Penetrating Oil [11 oz. Aerosol Can]

    LUCAS OIL

    Penetrating Oil [11 oz. Aerosol Can]

    Part Number : 639-11043
    $878$9.49
    You Save$0.71
    Snap Ring Plier Set

    JEGS

    Snap Ring Plier Set

    Part Number : 555-W88015
    $4499$49.99
    You Save$5.00
    Brake and Parts Cleaner [14 oz. Aerosol Can]

    JEGS

    Brake and Parts Cleaner [14 oz. Aerosol Can]

    Part Number : 555-72312
    $699$7.99
    You Save$1.00
    2-Ton Low-Profile Aluminum Floor Jack [4,000 lbs. Capacity]

    JEGS

    2-Ton Low-Profile Aluminum Floor Jack [4,000 lbs. Capacity]

    Part Number : 555-80006
    $24499$269.99
    You Save$25.00
    6-Ton Jack Stands

    JEGS

    6-Ton Jack Stands

    Part Number : 555-80037
    $8099$89.99
    You Save$9.00
    Lo Boy Creeper 250 lb. Capacity

    JEGS

    Lo Boy Creeper 250 lb. Capacity

    Part Number : 555-81154
    $5999$65.99
    You Save$6.00
    Mechanic Chair & Step Stool on Wheels [300 lb. Capacity]

    JEGS

    Mechanic Chair & Step Stool on Wheels [300 lb. Capacity]

    Part Number : 555-81156
    $8199$111.99
    You Save$30.00
    Some parts are not legal for use in California or other states with similar laws / regulations
    p65 warning
    Your Cart

    Your shopping cart is empty!