Made in USA
Rear 2.5 in. Piggyback Reservoir Performance Shock Kit w/Adjuster for 2014-2025 Ram 2500 [Stock Ride Height]
InfoVehicle Info Needed
KING SHOCKSPART NUMBER: 745-25001328A

Rear 2.5 in. Piggyback Reservoir Performance Shock Kit w/Adjuster for 2014-2025 Ram 2500 [Stock Ride Height]

$1,43925
ShippingShips Today
Lowest PriceLowest Price Guarantee

Rear Piggyback Reservoir Performance Shock Kit
  • 2014-2025 Ram 2500
  • 2.5 in. Diameter Body
  • 16.787 in. Compressed/26.062 in. Extended Length
  • 9.275 in. Stroke
  • w/Adjuster
  • Stock Height (0 in. Lift/Drop)
  • Pair

    This rear shock kit is matched to 2014-2025 Ram 2500 and pairs 2.5 in. shock bodies and a piggyback reservoir. Each unit measures 16.787 in. compressed and 26.062 in. extended, for 9.275 in. of stroke. It is specified for stock ride height with no lift or drop.

    King Shocks 25001-328A Kit Details:

    • Application: 2014-2025 Ram 2500, rear position.
    • Shock body diameter is 2.5 in.
    • Compressed length is 16.787 in. and extended length is 26.062 in.
    • Stroke is 9.275 in.
    • Uses a piggyback reservoir.
    • Bolt-on installation.
    • Increased wheel travel.
    • External reservoir increases fluid capacity and heat dissipation to help sustain damping performance.
    • The optional wide-range compression adjuster provides 20 clicks of compression damping adjustment.
    • Fully rebuildable, serviceable and tunable design.
    • Factory-tuned damping for OEM-style ride quality.
    • Specified for stock ride height (0 in. lift/drop).
    • Sold as a pair.
    • Upgrade to Performance Shocks

      King OEM Performance Shock Absorbers deliver exceptional performance and ride quality for your vehicle. Each shock undergoes rigorous real-world testing to fine-tune the ideal damping curve and rebound rates specific to your application. External reservoirs dramatically increase fluid capacity and heat dissipation, and provide sustained damping performance even under the most punishing conditions. Designed for easy bolt-on installation, they are perfect for stock-height or mildly modified suspensions.

    Part TypeShock Absorber
    Product LineKing Shocks OEM Performance Remote Reservoir Shock Absorbers
    BrandKING SHOCKS
    Package Height7.5
    Package Width12.5
    Package Length33.1
    Weight29.6 PG
    Part CategoryPerformance Parts
    PositionRear
    Body Diameter2.5 in.
    Shock Stroke9.275 in.
    Extended Length26.062 in.
    Part FitmentDirect Fit
    Collapsed Length16.787 in.
    Vendor Part Number25001-328A
    Package Qty1
    Package TypeEA
    No Questions
    No Reviews

    Items You Need

    Penetrating Oil [11 oz. Aerosol Can]

    LUCAS OIL

    Penetrating Oil [11 oz. Aerosol Can]

    Part Number : 639-11043
    $949
    Snap Ring Plier Set

    JEGS

    Snap Ring Plier Set

    Part Number : 555-W88015
    $4499$49.99
    You Save$5.00
    Brake and Parts Cleaner [14 oz. Aerosol Can]

    JEGS

    Brake and Parts Cleaner [14 oz. Aerosol Can]

    Part Number : 555-72312
    $699$7.99
    You Save$1.00
    2-Ton Low-Profile Aluminum Floor Jack [4,000 lbs. Capacity]

    JEGS

    2-Ton Low-Profile Aluminum Floor Jack [4,000 lbs. Capacity]

    Part Number : 555-80006
    $20999$269.99
    You Save$60.00
    6-Ton Jack Stands

    JEGS

    6-Ton Jack Stands

    Part Number : 555-80037
    $8099$89.99
    You Save$9.00
    Lo Boy Creeper 250 lb. Capacity

    JEGS

    Lo Boy Creeper 250 lb. Capacity

    Part Number : 555-81154
    $5999$65.99
    You Save$6.00
    Mechanic Chair & Step Stool on Wheels [300 lb. Capacity]

    JEGS

    Mechanic Chair & Step Stool on Wheels [300 lb. Capacity]

    Part Number : 555-81156
    $8199$111.99
    You Save$30.00
    Some parts are not legal for use in California or other states with similar laws / regulations
    p65 warning
    Your Cart

    Your shopping cart is empty!