Made in USA
Rear 2.5 in. Remote Reservoir Performance Shock Kit w/Adjuster for 2023-2025 Toyota Sequoia [Stock Ride Height]
InfoVehicle Info Needed
KING SHOCKSPART NUMBER: 745-25001401A

Rear 2.5 in. Remote Reservoir Performance Shock Kit w/Adjuster for 2023-2025 Toyota Sequoia [Stock Ride Height]

$1,36800
ShippingShips Today
Lowest PriceLowest Price Guarantee

Rear Remote Reservoir Performance Shock Kit
  • 2023-2025 Toyota Sequoia
  • 2.5 in. Diameter Body
  • 18.000 in. Compressed/26.138 in. Extended Length
  • 8.138 in. Stroke
  • w/Adjuster
  • Stock Height (0 in. Lift/Drop)
  • Pair

    For anyone upgrading the rear dampers on 2023-2025 Toyota Sequoia, this shock kit supplies 2.5 in. shock bodies and a remote reservoir. Each unit measures 18.000 in. compressed and 26.138 in. extended, for 8.138 in. of stroke. It is specified for stock ride height with no lift or drop.

    King Shocks 25001-401A Kit Details:

    • Application: 2023-2025 Toyota Sequoia, rear position.
    • Shock body diameter is 2.5 in.
    • Compressed length is 18.000 in. and extended length is 26.138 in.
    • Stroke is 8.138 in.
    • Uses a remote reservoir.
    • Adjuster-equipped design allows compression damping to be tuned.
    • Bolt-on installation.
    • Increased wheel travel.
    • External reservoir increases fluid capacity and heat dissipation to help sustain damping performance.
    • Threaded end cap design with a protective cap over the Schrader valve.
    • Extruded 6061-T6 aluminum construction.
    • Improved reservoir mounts eliminate the need for hose clamps.
    • Fully rebuildable, serviceable and tunable design.
    • Factory-tuned damping for OEM-style ride quality.
    • Specified for stock ride height (0 in. lift/drop).
    • Sold as a pair.
  • Part TypeShock Absorber
    BrandKING SHOCKS
    Package Height7.0
    Package Width12.4
    Package Length32.9
    Weight38.8 PG
    Part CategoryPerformance Parts
    PositionRear
    Body Diameter2.5 in.
    Shock Stroke8.138 in.
    Extended Length26.138 in.
    Part FitmentDirect Fit
    Collapsed Length18.000 in.
    Vendor Part Number25001-401A
    Package Qty1
    Package TypeEA
    No Questions
    No Reviews

    Items You Need

    Coil-Over Shock Set-Up Tool Coil-Over Range: 14" -16"

    JEGS

    Coil-Over Shock Set-Up Tool Coil-Over Range: 14" -16"

    Part Number : 555-64934
    $5499$60.99
    You Save$6.00
    Penetrating Oil [11 oz. Aerosol Can]

    LUCAS OIL

    Penetrating Oil [11 oz. Aerosol Can]

    Part Number : 639-11043
    $949
    Snap Ring Plier Set

    JEGS

    Snap Ring Plier Set

    Part Number : 555-W88015
    $4499$49.99
    You Save$5.00
    Brake and Parts Cleaner [14 oz. Aerosol Can]

    JEGS

    Brake and Parts Cleaner [14 oz. Aerosol Can]

    Part Number : 555-72312
    $699$7.99
    You Save$1.00
    2-Ton Low-Profile Aluminum Floor Jack [4,000 lbs. Capacity]

    JEGS

    2-Ton Low-Profile Aluminum Floor Jack [4,000 lbs. Capacity]

    Part Number : 555-80006
    $20999$269.99
    You Save$60.00
    6-Ton Jack Stands

    JEGS

    6-Ton Jack Stands

    Part Number : 555-80037
    $8099$89.99
    You Save$9.00
    Lo Boy Creeper 250 lb. Capacity

    JEGS

    Lo Boy Creeper 250 lb. Capacity

    Part Number : 555-81154
    $5999$65.99
    You Save$6.00
    Mechanic Chair & Step Stool on Wheels [300 lb. Capacity]

    JEGS

    Mechanic Chair & Step Stool on Wheels [300 lb. Capacity]

    Part Number : 555-81156
    $8199$111.99
    You Save$30.00
    Some parts are not legal for use in California or other states with similar laws / regulations
    p65 warning
    Your Cart

    Your shopping cart is empty!