![Rear 2.5 in. Remote Reservoir Performance Shock Kit w/Adjuster for 2023-2025 Toyota Sequoia [Stock Ride Height]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_750/700/745/745-25001401a.jpg)
KING SHOCKSPART NUMBER: 745-25001401A
Rear 2.5 in. Remote Reservoir Performance Shock Kit w/Adjuster for 2023-2025 Toyota Sequoia [Stock Ride Height]
$1,36800
Rear Remote Reservoir Performance Shock Kit2023-2025 Toyota Sequoia 2.5 in. Diameter Body 18.000 in. Compressed/26.138 in. Extended Length 8.138 in. Stroke w/Adjuster Stock Height (0 in. Lift/Drop) Pair
For anyone upgrading the rear dampers on 2023-2025 Toyota Sequoia, this shock kit supplies 2.5 in. shock bodies and a remote reservoir. Each unit measures 18.000 in. compressed and 26.138 in. extended, for 8.138 in. of stroke. It is specified for stock ride height with no lift or drop.
King Shocks 25001-401A Kit Details:
- Application: 2023-2025 Toyota Sequoia, rear position.
- Shock body diameter is 2.5 in.
- Compressed length is 18.000 in. and extended length is 26.138 in.
- Stroke is 8.138 in.
- Uses a remote reservoir.
- Adjuster-equipped design allows compression damping to be tuned.
- Bolt-on installation.
- Increased wheel travel.
- External reservoir increases fluid capacity and heat dissipation to help sustain damping performance.
- Threaded end cap design with a protective cap over the Schrader valve.
- Extruded 6061-T6 aluminum construction.
- Improved reservoir mounts eliminate the need for hose clamps.
- Fully rebuildable, serviceable and tunable design.
- Factory-tuned damping for OEM-style ride quality.
- Specified for stock ride height (0 in. lift/drop).
- Sold as a pair.
Part TypeShock Absorber
BrandKING SHOCKS
Package Height7.0
Package Width12.4
Package Length32.9
Weight38.8 PG
Part CategoryPerformance Parts
PositionRear
Body Diameter2.5 in.
Shock Stroke8.138 in.
Extended Length26.138 in.
Part FitmentDirect Fit
Collapsed Length18.000 in.
Vendor Part Number25001-401A
Package Qty1
Package TypeEA
No Questions
No Reviews
Items You Need
Some parts are not legal for use in California or other states with similar laws / regulations


![Penetrating Oil [11 oz. Aerosol Can]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/600/639/639-11043.jpg)

![Brake and Parts Cleaner [14 oz. Aerosol Can]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-72312.jpg)
![2-Ton Low-Profile Aluminum Floor Jack [4,000 lbs. Capacity]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-80006.jpg)


![Mechanic Chair & Step Stool on Wheels [300 lb. Capacity]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-81156.jpg)