Made in USA
Rear 3.5 in. Piggyback Reservoir 4-Tube Bypass Performance Shock Kit for 2021-2024 Ram 1500 [Stock Ride Height]
InfoVehicle Info Needed
KING SHOCKSPART NUMBER: 745-37001101

Rear 3.5 in. Piggyback Reservoir 4-Tube Bypass Performance Shock Kit for 2021-2024 Ram 1500 [Stock Ride Height]

$4,70250
ShippingShips Today
Lowest PriceLowest Price Guarantee

Rear Piggyback Reservoir 4-Tube Bypass Performance Shock Kit
  • 2021-2024 Ram 1500
  • 3.5 in. Diameter Body
  • 21.797 in. Compressed/33.776 in. Extended Length
  • 11.979 in. Stroke
  • Stock Height (0 in. Lift/Drop)
  • Pair

    For anyone upgrading the rear dampers on 2021-2024 Ram 1500, this shock kit supplies 3.5 in. shock bodies and a piggyback reservoir with finned cooling. Each unit measures 21.797 in. compressed and 33.776 in. extended, for 11.979 in. of stroke. It is specified for stock ride height with no lift or drop.

    King Shocks 37001-101 Features:

    • Application: 2021-2024 Ram 1500, rear position.
    • Shock body diameter is 3.5 in.
    • Compressed length is 21.797 in. and extended length is 33.776 in.
    • Stroke is 11.979 in.
    • Uses a piggyback reservoir with a finned reservoir body.
    • Bypass tube design; see the specification list for the reservoir configuration.
    • External reservoir increases fluid capacity and heat dissipation to help sustain damping performance.
    • Threaded end cap design with a protective cap over the Schrader valve.
    • Extruded 6061-T6 aluminum construction.
    • Specified for stock ride height (0 in. lift/drop).
    • Sold as a pair.
  • Part TypeShock Absorber
    BrandKING SHOCKS
    Package Height13.6
    Package Width24.9
    Package Length71.9
    Weight73.5 PG
    Part CategoryPerformance Parts
    PositionRear
    Body Diameter3.5 in.
    Shock Stroke11.979 in.
    Extended Length33.776 in.
    Part FitmentDirect Fit
    Collapsed Length21.797 in.
    Vendor Part Number37001-101
    Package Qty1
    Package TypeEA
    No Questions
    No Reviews

    Items You Need

    Penetrating Oil [11 oz. Aerosol Can]

    LUCAS OIL

    Penetrating Oil [11 oz. Aerosol Can]

    Part Number : 639-11043
    $949
    Snap Ring Plier Set

    JEGS

    Snap Ring Plier Set

    Part Number : 555-W88015
    $4499$49.99
    You Save$5.00
    Brake and Parts Cleaner [14 oz. Aerosol Can]

    JEGS

    Brake and Parts Cleaner [14 oz. Aerosol Can]

    Part Number : 555-72312
    $699$7.99
    You Save$1.00
    2-Ton Low-Profile Aluminum Floor Jack [4,000 lbs. Capacity]

    JEGS

    2-Ton Low-Profile Aluminum Floor Jack [4,000 lbs. Capacity]

    Part Number : 555-80006
    $20999$269.99
    You Save$60.00
    6-Ton Jack Stands

    JEGS

    6-Ton Jack Stands

    Part Number : 555-80037
    $8099$89.99
    You Save$9.00
    Lo Boy Creeper 250 lb. Capacity

    JEGS

    Lo Boy Creeper 250 lb. Capacity

    Part Number : 555-81154
    $5999$65.99
    You Save$6.00
    Mechanic Chair & Step Stool on Wheels [300 lb. Capacity]

    JEGS

    Mechanic Chair & Step Stool on Wheels [300 lb. Capacity]

    Part Number : 555-81156
    $8199$111.99
    You Save$30.00
    Some parts are not legal for use in California or other states with similar laws / regulations
    p65 warning
    Your Cart

    Your shopping cart is empty!