![Rear 3.5 in. Piggyback Reservoir 4-Tube Bypass Performance Shock Kit for 2021-2024 Ram 1500 [Stock Ride Height]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_750/700/745/745-37001101.jpg)
KING SHOCKSPART NUMBER: 745-37001101
Rear 3.5 in. Piggyback Reservoir 4-Tube Bypass Performance Shock Kit for 2021-2024 Ram 1500 [Stock Ride Height]
$4,70250
Rear Piggyback Reservoir 4-Tube Bypass Performance Shock Kit2021-2024 Ram 1500 3.5 in. Diameter Body 21.797 in. Compressed/33.776 in. Extended Length 11.979 in. Stroke Stock Height (0 in. Lift/Drop) Pair
For anyone upgrading the rear dampers on 2021-2024 Ram 1500, this shock kit supplies 3.5 in. shock bodies and a piggyback reservoir with finned cooling. Each unit measures 21.797 in. compressed and 33.776 in. extended, for 11.979 in. of stroke. It is specified for stock ride height with no lift or drop.
King Shocks 37001-101 Features:
- Application: 2021-2024 Ram 1500, rear position.
- Shock body diameter is 3.5 in.
- Compressed length is 21.797 in. and extended length is 33.776 in.
- Stroke is 11.979 in.
- Uses a piggyback reservoir with a finned reservoir body.
- Bypass tube design; see the specification list for the reservoir configuration.
- External reservoir increases fluid capacity and heat dissipation to help sustain damping performance.
- Threaded end cap design with a protective cap over the Schrader valve.
- Extruded 6061-T6 aluminum construction.
- Specified for stock ride height (0 in. lift/drop).
- Sold as a pair.
Part TypeShock Absorber
BrandKING SHOCKS
Package Height13.6
Package Width24.9
Package Length71.9
Weight73.5 PG
Part CategoryPerformance Parts
PositionRear
Body Diameter3.5 in.
Shock Stroke11.979 in.
Extended Length33.776 in.
Part FitmentDirect Fit
Collapsed Length21.797 in.
Vendor Part Number37001-101
Package Qty1
Package TypeEA
No Questions
No Reviews
Items You Need
Some parts are not legal for use in California or other states with similar laws / regulations

![Penetrating Oil [11 oz. Aerosol Can]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/600/639/639-11043.jpg)

![Brake and Parts Cleaner [14 oz. Aerosol Can]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-72312.jpg)
![2-Ton Low-Profile Aluminum Floor Jack [4,000 lbs. Capacity]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-80006.jpg)


![Mechanic Chair & Step Stool on Wheels [300 lb. Capacity]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-81156.jpg)