
MELLINGPART NUMBER: 689-V3441
V3441 Intake Valve for 2013-2021 GM 2.0L, 2.5L 4 Cylinder Engines
$1999
More than 10 availableGM
- Intake Valve
- 2013-2021 GM 2.0L, 2.5L 4 Cylinder Engines
- Material: SAE HNV3
- Overall Length: 3.772 in. (95.80 mm)
- Head Diameter: 1.437 in. (36.50 mm)
- Stem Diameter: 0.235 in. (5.960 mm)
- Seat Angle: 45.45 Degrees
- Sold Individually
Melling V3441 Intake Valve for 2013-2021 GM 2.0L, 2.5L 4 Cylinder Engines
This Melling intake valve, made from high-fatigue strength materials, meets all OEM specifications for heat resistance and durability.
OEM-Quality Performance Valves
Melling top-of-the-line valve train components include valves for domestic, import, and high-performance applications. All high-quality replacement valves feature an application-specific design to ensure a perfect fit for unmatched quality with the dependability you can trust.
Part TypeIntake Valve
Product LineMelling Intake/Exhaust Valves, and Components
BrandMELLING
Package Length3.772 in.
Part CategoryReplacement Parts
Valve Head Diameter1.437 in.
OversizedNo
Lock Groove Quantity1
MaterialSteel
Part FitmentDirect Fit
Locks IncludedNo
Seat Angle45.45 DD
Grade TypeStandard Replacement
Coated FinishNo
Valve MaterialSAE HNV3
Stem Diameter0.235 in.
Vendor Part NumberV3441
Package Qty1
Package TypeEA
Items You Need
Some parts are not legal for use in California or other states with similar laws / regulations

![Valve Spring Compressor [Stud Mount]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-80518.jpg)
![Valve Spring Compressor [Stud Mount]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-80521.jpg)
![W89409 Valve Spring Compressor [C-Style]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-w89409.jpg)
![Engine Assembly Lube [4 oz. Bottle]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-28000.jpg)



![Precision Cam Degree Wheel Kit [11 in.]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-81621.jpg)




![Fender Cover with Pocket [23 in. W x 31 1/2 in. L]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-65010.jpg)

![Self-Powered Timing Light [Powered by (2) D-Cell Batteries]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-w80578.jpg)
![Round Magnetic Parts Tray [5 1/2 in. Round]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-80080.jpg)
![Mechanic Chair & Step Stool on Wheels [300 lb. Capacity]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-81156.jpg)
![Rolling Work Table [200 lb. Capacity]](https://www.jegs.com/images/mini_200/500/555/555-81420.jpg)