YellowTop Powerflow Deep-Cycle AGM 12-Volt Battery
InfoVehicle Info Needed
OPTIMA BATTERIESPART NUMBER: 753-9094-194

YellowTop Powerflow Deep-Cycle AGM 12-Volt Battery

$37999
1 left in stock
ShippingShips Tomorrow
Lowest PriceLowest Price Guarantee

YellowTop Deep-Cycle Batteries
YellowTop Deep-Cycle Battery
  • 12 Volts
  • BCI Group: H7
  • Top post
  • Length: 12.402 in.
  • Width: 6.9 in.
  • Height: 7.5 in.
  • Weight: 60.5 lbs
  • Cold cranking amps: 880
  • Reserve Capacity: 155 minutes
  • Sold Individually

    Optima 9094-194 Features:

    • A faster recharging time means you get back on the road quickly
    • Get the best of both worlds with a high reserve capacity and high cranking power
    • The Maintenance-free design lasts up to three times longer than standard automotive batteries
    • Engineered to be virtually spill-proof, meaning this AGM battery can be mounted in practically any position
    • Work or Play, Optima has Tomorrow's Battery Today!

      YellowTop Deep-Cycle Batteries provide more powerful, reliable starting than any other conventional battery. With a unique Spiralcell design, these batteries roll the six cells into a cylinder which keeps the plates covered with acid at all times, creating a battery that endures the roughest vibration and most intense applications, including hard-core racing, off-roading, and off-shore marine. These batteries require zero maintenance, are 100% sealed (out-gassed chemicals are reabsorbed), and install in any position. Tested to provide over 9,000 starts, YellowTops can be stored for up to two years and they are available with top posts or both top and side posts.

      Show MoreLooking for a Red Top Battery? Click here.
      Looking for a Blue Top Battery? Click here.

      OPTIMA Chargers Digital 400 12V Battery Maintainer and Charger Click here.
      OPTIMA Chargers Digital 1200 12V Battery Charger Click here.
    Part TypeBattery
    Product LineOptima YellowTop Deep Cycle Batteries
    BrandOPTIMA BATTERIES
    Package Height7.5 in (190.5 mm)
    Package Width6.9 in (175.3 mm)
    Package Length12.4 in (315 mm)
    Weight62.75 PG
    Weight60.5 lb (27.5 kg)
    Part CategoryPerformance Parts
    Reserve Capacity155 minutes
    Terminal TypeStud
    Bci Group SizeDH7
    Cranking Amperage1000
    Cold Cranking Amperage880
    Battery TypeAGM
    Amp Hours80
    Voltage12
    Part FitmentSemi Universal
    Vendor Part Number9094-194-BSJ
    Package Qty1
    Package TypeEA
    No Questions
    No Reviews

    Items You Need

    Digital Battery Analyzer [12V DC]

    JEGS

    Digital Battery Analyzer [12V DC]

    Part Number : 555-W2998
    $3599$39.99
    You Save$4.00
    Metal Battery Terminal Cleaner

    JEGS

    Metal Battery Terminal Cleaner

    Part Number : 555-W147C
    $599$7.99
    You Save$2.00
    Impact Style Cable Crimping Tool [Steel, Natural]

    ALLSTAR PERFORMANCE

    Impact Style Cable Crimping Tool [Steel, Natural]

    Part Number : 049-ALL76135
    $2999
    Remote Battery Cable Kit [1-gauge, 3/8 in. Battery Terminal Size]

    JEGS

    Remote Battery Cable Kit [1-gauge, 3/8 in. Battery Terminal Size]

    Part Number : 555-10291
    $11999$131.99
    You Save$12.00
    Remote Battery Cable Kit [1-Gauge, 3/8 in. Battery Terminal Size]

    JEGS

    Remote Battery Cable Kit [1-Gauge, 3/8 in. Battery Terminal Size]

    Part Number : 555-10290
    $12499$129.99
    You Save$5.00
    Top Post Compression Battery Terminal Positive Battery Terminal

    JEGS

    Top Post Compression Battery Terminal Positive Battery Terminal

    Part Number : 555-10368
    $1399$15.99
    You Save$2.00
    Digital Multimeter

    JEGS

    Digital Multimeter

    Part Number : 555-W2974
    $2209$23.99
    You Save$1.90
    Electrical Contact & Parts Cleaner 11oz Aerosol

    PERMATEX

    Electrical Contact & Parts Cleaner 11oz Aerosol

    Part Number : 775-82588
    $2499
    Cordless Soldering Iron

    JEGS

    Cordless Soldering Iron

    Part Number : 555-W2000
    $1599$17.99
    You Save$2.00
    Voltmeter Gauge LED Digital [Black Bezel, Black Face, Red Numbers]

    JEGS

    Voltmeter Gauge LED Digital [Black Bezel, Black Face, Red Numbers]

    Part Number : 555-41459
    $4199$46.99
    You Save$5.00
    Electrical Tape [3/4 in. x 60 ft.]

    JEGS

    Electrical Tape [3/4 in. x 60 ft.]

    Part Number : 555-W502
    $499$5.99
    You Save$1.00
    Colored Electrical Tape [5 pack]

    JEGS

    Colored Electrical Tape [5 pack]

    Part Number : 555-W549
    $499$5.99
    You Save$1.00
    Flexbraid Wire Cover Kit Temperature: -167ºF to 257ºF

    JEGS

    Flexbraid Wire Cover Kit Temperature: -167ºF to 257ºF

    Part Number : 555-10658
    $14799$159.99
    You Save$12.00
    61-Piece Heat Shrink Tubing Kit [Black]

    JEGS

    61-Piece Heat Shrink Tubing Kit [Black]

    Part Number : 555-10630
    $2699$29.99
    You Save$3.00
    Some parts are not legal for use in California or other states with similar laws / regulations
    p65 warning
    Your Cart

    Your shopping cart is empty!