
PCV HoseMaterial: Plastic Inside Diameter: 0.63 in. Thickness: 0.04 in. Length: 17.95 in. Color: Black Sold Individually
ACDelco 25202896 PCV Hose is designed as an application-specific service replacement that supports proper fit, function, and system integration. Routes fluid, refrigerant, vapor, or vacuum between system components as required by the application. Verify vehicle fitment and system configuration before installation.
ACDelco 25202896 Features:
- Application-specific shape and connections support proper routing and sealing
- Application-specific replacement hose for compatible PCV system service
ACDelco 25202896 Notes:
- Verify vehicle application, position, and system configuration before installation.
Part TypePCV Hose
BrandACDELCO
Package Length17.95
Part CategoryReplacement Parts
Product TypePCV Hose
ShapeMolded
ColorBlack
Width (In)8.3
MaterialPlastic
Thickness0.04
Height (In)3.9
Inside Diameter0.63
Features & Benefits - Bullet 2GM Genuine Parts are designed, engineered and tested to rigorous standards, and are backed by General Motors
Features & Benefits - Bullet 3GM Engineers design and validate OE parts specifically for your Chevrolet, Buick, GMC, or Cadillac vehicle
Features & Benefits - Bullet 4GM regularly updates production and service part designs to integrate new materials and technologies
Part FitmentDirect Fit
Outside Diameter16
Attachment MethodQuick Connect
Product DescriptionGM Genuine Parts PCV Valve Tubing is designed, engineered, and tested to rigorous standards, and is backed by General Motors. GM Genuine Parts are the true OE parts installed during the production of or validated by General Motors for GM vehicles. Some GM Genuine Parts may have formerly appeared as ACDelco GM Original Equipment (OE). ⚠<b> WARNING:</b> Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
Weight (Lb)0.26
Grade TypeOE
Features &#38; Benefits - Bullet 1Some GM Genuine Parts may have formerly appeared as ACDelco GM Original Equipment (OE)
Vendor Part Number25202896
Package Qty1
Package TypeEA
Some parts are not legal for use in California or other states with similar laws / regulations