PCV Hose
InfoVehicle Info Needed
ACDELCOPART NUMBER: 065-25202896

PCV Hose

$6217
ShippingShips on 11/10/2026
Lowest PriceLowest Price Guarantee

PCV Hose
  • Material: Plastic
  • Inside Diameter: 0.63 in.
  • Thickness: 0.04 in.
  • Length: 17.95 in.
  • Color: Black
  • Sold Individually

    ACDelco 25202896 PCV Hose is designed as an application-specific service replacement that supports proper fit, function, and system integration. Routes fluid, refrigerant, vapor, or vacuum between system components as required by the application. Verify vehicle fitment and system configuration before installation.

    ACDelco 25202896 Features:

    • Application-specific shape and connections support proper routing and sealing
    • Application-specific replacement hose for compatible PCV system service

    ACDelco 25202896 Notes:

    • Verify vehicle application, position, and system configuration before installation.
  • Part TypePCV Hose
    BrandACDELCO
    Package Length17.95
    Part CategoryReplacement Parts
    Product TypePCV Hose
    ShapeMolded
    ColorBlack
    Width (In)8.3
    MaterialPlastic
    Thickness0.04
    Height (In)3.9
    Inside Diameter0.63
    Features & Benefits - Bullet 2GM Genuine Parts are designed, engineered and tested to rigorous standards, and are backed by General Motors
    Features & Benefits - Bullet 3GM Engineers design and validate OE parts specifically for your Chevrolet, Buick, GMC, or Cadillac vehicle
    Features & Benefits - Bullet 4GM regularly updates production and service part designs to integrate new materials and technologies
    Part FitmentDirect Fit
    Outside Diameter16
    Attachment MethodQuick Connect
    Product DescriptionGM Genuine Parts PCV Valve Tubing is designed, engineered, and tested to rigorous standards, and is backed by General Motors. GM Genuine Parts are the true OE parts installed during the production of or validated by General Motors for GM vehicles. Some GM Genuine Parts may have formerly appeared as ACDelco GM Original Equipment (OE). &#9888;<b> WARNING:</b> Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
    Weight (Lb)0.26
    Grade TypeOE
    Features &#38;#38; Benefits - Bullet 1Some GM Genuine Parts may have formerly appeared as ACDelco GM Original Equipment (OE)
    Vendor Part Number25202896
    Package Qty1
    Package TypeEA
    Some parts are not legal for use in California or other states with similar laws / regulations
    p65 warning
    Your Cart

    Your shopping cart is empty!